Caraselle Limited

Company Info

Caraselle Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-09-07, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Caraselle Limited registered office address is 9 Albert Mews, Third Avenue Hove, Hove. The postal code for this address is BN3 2PP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Caraselle Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swaychoice Limited,

Caraselle Limited net worth increased by 3,86%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2815175 in year 2013 to £2923788 in 2014.

Caraselle Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCaraselle Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01662568
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-07-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1982-11-08

    Caraselle Limited

  • 1982-09-07

    Swaychoice Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CARASELLE LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CAPLUGS LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • BRAEMORE COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    9 Albert Mews, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • BROADACRE ESTATES LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 13/14 KINGS GARDENS (HOVE) LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • DACRODEC LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BELSIZE MEWS (RESIDENTS) LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • A J ROBERTSON LIMITED
    8 Albert Road, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN1 3RL, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CRISP LITHO LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • 7 MEDINA VILLAS HOVE LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Business

  • ARTISTS IN STONE LIMITED
    94 Highdown Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 6EA, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BIOENERGY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PJ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CARASELLE LIMITED
    Third Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CHAPEL STREET JOINERY LIMITED
    39 Sackville Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 3WD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CPH SOLAR LIMITED
    28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2PJ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CROXTON LIMITED
    69B Church Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 2BB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CSE DIAMOND PRODUCTS LTD
    244 New Church Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 4EB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • EAGLE HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
    168 Church Road, Hove, Hove, East Sussex BN3 2DL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • EPISTEME AEROSPACE LTD
    Unit 11, Hove Business Centre, Fonthill Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 6HA, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • GRIFFIN MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    24 Fonthill Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 6HD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


western building systems coalislandassured stairliftsapollo mini cabs gants hillburcombe haulagespektakular edinburghrunarounds of perthcarpoint boltonsolent mould toolsazebra umbrellarea metal windowseasy lettings ltdspeedy clutchcxc contracting ltdphilip youles blackburnshajan indian restaurant blackburnnlclbfc exchange ukharringtons advisory reviewsbrevitt rieker ltdchus lythamasphaltic kentish towncrossroads care east kentcurrie motors kingstonnirala sweets ilfordpottery loft billinghamexpressions of beauty billingetwigworth breakers gloucesterulster garden villagesmilburys estate agentshendre ltdhyderabad tastes hounslowlandguard isle of wight reviewsgentle dental droitwichrascals in prestonroe timber frameakbar restaurant bradfordhighfield.co.uk limitedpolyframe norwichefoam.co.ukalford brosw h lung manchestersilverlink clinic newcastlele11 carsdavid dexter bridgnorthstone menswear mirfieldquality engines direct oldhambrook garden centre chesterfieldderek spires bearwoodpart worn tyres in sheffieldgrabadocpizza hotline herne hillaber wrought ironmotorpoint auctionbpha homefinderfirst podiatry temple fortunestreamline taxis leedstoni and guy doncasterevander glazing reviewsphysioedevolve cheshire eastrm7 7pjluton 247 airport parkingclass motors blackburnpremia solutions ltdtickle me brockleye liquid boltontangoe abingdoncomplete solutions edinburghlifesure group caravan insurancecapquest ukair serv ukmcphersons vets rainworthleeming brothersclimbniwartsila poolerm commercialsrdm industrial servicesknowsley village stableslakha scaffoldinglydon contractingstately albion abercarn