Barenbrug U.K. Limited

Company Info

Barenbrug U.K. Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-01-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Barenbrug U.K. Limited registered office address is 33 Perkins Road, Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham. The postal code for this address is IP30 9ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Barenbrug U.K. Limited principal business activity number is 46210 which means Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Willowchoice Limited, Goldsmith Seeds Limited,

Barenbrug U.K. Limited net worth increased by 7,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3152491 in year 2013 to £3376161 in 2014.

Barenbrug U.K. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBarenbrug U.K. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01692116
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-18-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46210

Previous Names

  • 1986-12-24

    Barenbrug U.K. Limited

  • 1983-02-22

    Goldsmith Seeds Limited

  • 1983-01-18

    Willowchoice Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AGRU ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43120 - Site preparation
  • ABBEY MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • BRANDED CUPPA LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
  • COUNTRY RANGE FOODSERVICE LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CORNELLS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • BARENBRUG U.K. LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
  • AVELAIR LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    28131 - Manufacture of pumps
  • CORNELL INTERIORS LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43310 - Plastering
  • BD SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • ALLSPEED UK LIMITED
    12A Maxwell Road, Rougham, Rougham Industrial Estate, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

  • BARENBRUG U.K. LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
  • JEWERS GRAIN LIMITED
    Woolpit, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9RH, UK
    46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Reviews


Related pages


alams beautiful blindshavlins berry street belfastimpressions yarmnewlec cyclesgolden chippy chester le streetk9 rehoming gillinghamcj autos heywoodfrank greenslade poolemarlowe child and family servicescrusts falkirkgoosedale banquetingainsworth surgical suppliesbargain blinds llantrisantpatons taxis glasgowfoyle taxis derryhpb travelstrawberry garden glasgowlittle fifteen wiganalan froudawa consultantskath wells estate agents leedsring automotive leedsscotbeef bridge of allanocean estate agents shirehamptonparking4uwarehouse express norwichtimet uk birminghamflavour vapour cardiffswallow aquatics rayleighanglia heating componentsfox and hounds great moultoncreative beadcraft ukgrainger games longbentonsw vauxhall sparesgodfather takeaway beverleyavanti 2 wheelsma strum sale ukhomeserve furniture repairseverest drivewaysbike dock solutionscovanburn contractslakha scaffoldingub3 4fhbibby factors manchester ltdmurdoch asset managementcinnamon tree ellistownsonneti clothing ukthe foundry loughboroughshoo shoo liverpoolbpl solicitors reviewsdomestic & general insurance plcicandy aberdeencreate identitee harlowab fine art foundryimpressive carpets farncombemedivet ickenhamlismenary motors ballyclaretithegrove ltdjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikeindigo sun stirlingmccallum hair designnamaste tattoobanhams kensingtonsantolina stablesfaraday tracing bureaumoray coast vets forresmgoc accessoriesthe normandie hotel bournemouththe standen literary agencyhair 2k eastleighlaeso fishsynstar petersfieldgolu stratford roadalpine windows shildon