Roland Orzabal Limited

Company Info

Roland Orzabal Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-01-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Roland Orzabal Limited registered office address is 20 Jesmond Way,, Томск. The postal code for this address is HA7 4QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Roland Orzabal Limited principal business activity number is 59200 which means Sound recording and music publishing activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sashpalm Limited,

Roland Orzabal Limited net worth increased by 12,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £830202 in year 2014 to £936008 in 2015.

Roland Orzabal Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRoland Orzabal Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01694535
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-26-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59200

Previous Names

  • 1983-02-21

    Roland Orzabal Limited

  • 1983-01-26

    Sashpalm Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • BRONZE RECORDS LIMITED
      3 Old Lodge Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 3AR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • BUZZ-ERK LIMITED
      Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 1JS, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • CALM BEFORE THE STORM LIMITED
      25 Kenneth Gardens, Stanmore, Greater London HA7, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • FREE RECORDS (1993) LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GLITTERBEST LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GO! BEAT LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GO! DISCS MUSIC LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • HARD (UK) HANDS PUBLISHING LIMITED
      68 Leghorn Rd, London NW10 4PH, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • HARD HANDS LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • INDEPENDIENTE DIGITAL LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

    Reviews


    Related pages


    needham mortgage centreparkhouse manor care homebay horse roughleetimeshare councilgladstone brookes addressspecs direct lozellssn estatesims pride parkparadiso pizza farnworthbody blitz gymblazing motorcycles keighleysidney road sw9falcon carriagekirker europe ltdtolchards newton abbotakbar restaurant bradfordtrafalgar house pension trustfarrons winscombewilliam loughran carsexall jonesdonaldson filtration gb ltdworksop galvanisinghsl batleywinchester white estate agentscoinford constructionlords opticians holt97p storemillenium car sales chesterfieldfurrows shrewsburyayr holiday park reviewsyate car breakershpb travelstandish sportsindus catering reviewsglebelands close n12fishmeal suppliers ukascotts cab cosugatsune ukchasemore lettings ealingarzoo witneyhumberstones barrowfordhalal chinese bradfordcls finance ltdlifesure caravan insurance reviewswaxing company manchesteressex stamp auctionsmanheim europe ltdindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterbutterfly brides widnesbrookvale healthcaregriggs timber gloucesteranglers retreat lalehammanor house nursing home mertonalligator self storage wednesburyapollo cars leedsgells of raundsagnew trade centrepriory park propertiessafield distributions ltdparrys international tours 2014gam investment managers limitedrg2 6uakirit patel day lewis net worthayr holiday park reviewsdukkaboardtogher constructionelement bespoke jewellerybadabing wishawfootworks prestonstove yard kiltongaaog courierszaks jarrowoutlands drive hinckleyfacebay basingstokecampbell plant hire invernessbob douglas van hirebeauty clinic fulhamreepham garage services