Murrelektronik Limited

Company Info

Murrelektronik Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-01-28, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Murrelektronik Limited registered office address is Albion Street, Pendlebury Industrial Estate, Swinton. The postal code for this address is M27 4FG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Murrelektronik Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Murr Industrial Controls Limited,

Murrelektronik Limited net worth increased by 29,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1021968 in year 2013 to £1328165 in 2014.

Murrelektronik Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMurrelektronik Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01695342
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-28-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 1986-08-15

    Murrelektronik Limited

  • 1983-01-28

    Murr Industrial Controls Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • MURRELEKTRONIK LIMITED
    Units 1 to 7, Swinton Hall Industrial Estate, Pendlebury Road, Swinton, Manchester M27 4AJ, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


silvano giraldinpsycle mortimer streetmunchies 2 estonlord rayleigh farmsshams moopen northamptonaubaine knightsbridgegraham martin bmwharrow motorsfcl college wembleyamoti brightonrhondda tool hirepowerplay ukbasmati petworthcis security lewishamcopyprint bromleydalton pizza murtondanico swiss cottagetravelstar europeanhsl group holdingscapquest recoveryhollins hill car salesbuttercups training ltdlime garageshouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstcoastline cars poolesunflowers nursery radstockhorton electrical wholesale ltdyorkshire christmas treeswinfields torquaytj hamilton cookstownsambucas whitley baythames street salvagedixy morleysteadman brierleymike goldrick blindshorsatack milton keynestrell contractorsjohnson controls uk head officepowerlease ampthillykk runcorncartridge world chesterbattery megastore tewkesburypriory park propertiesprestige motors cardiffflats in budebelgarum property managementbeauty cabin biggleswadeal shafqat hajj ltdicandy biggleswadeexecutive cars newryglentworth lettings weston super marekidsgrove carpetsduttons glasscoveris spaldingpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamexall and jones swanseastray aid coxhoe durhamgym 360 peterleeharrogate timberexpressions of beauty billingehobs reprographics plcinnox trading ltdbanhams kensingtonautotech melkshampowis castle shootmichael sparks associatesprm green technologiesajc trailers ltdnorth wembley motorcyclesdhh literary agencyiac carstoni & guy opticiansk1 tyres ilfordmotorsales harlowapollo gym coventry