Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited

Company Info

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-02-17, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited registered office address is Salop Caravans (Cosford) Ltd, Newport Road, Bayston Hill. The postal code for this address is SY5 6QS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Salop Caravan Centre (Cosford) Limited,

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited net worth increased by 4,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £550812 in year 2012 to £574335 in 2013.

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSalop Caravans (Cosford) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01700064
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 1994-02-08

    Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited

  • 1983-02-17

    Salop Caravan Centre (Cosford) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ascott cabluvyababes manchesterfaraday reinsurancegascoines southwellwest midlands motorcycle centretoni guy canary wharfusmania manchesterpeoplespace necdr monah mansoorirb vinylsadam askeywoody's stornowaytowsure products ltdpark row dental practice leedstettenhall windowssk haulagedrusillas park postcodetrenics bmwcezannehrtaste of india wrexhamhemingways marketing servicestq solicitors leighadams estates dewsburysnober marriage servicesz plus driving school longsightdrennan transporthatton garden dental practicederby city boxing academysigram fluesrr donnelley huntingdonchase autos essexgoldline taxis leicesterfamous brands furniture congletonpeckarmans wood for salealford brosrunarounds of perthsean hanna bristol reviewsbookends christchurch97p storeuk auto spares shildonstonehouse kennels manchesterec2m 5nskuehne nagel uxbridgequaltech dewsburyhemp tradingheavenly desserts leicesterocean estate agents shirehamptonsaltburn motorscrunchy plus darwenchiswick expressbody limits newport pagnellwestshield civil engineeringrajas bd7shl refractories uk ltdhighfield.co.uk limitedkvf cleanersvapour 4 youarzoo witneycentral wheels coleshillsweaty betty head office addressunite filbert villagedon paolo littleboroughmediworld streathamcaralot derbysunflower lettingsparkacre enterprises ltdscholastic southamijc cars louth75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrhello games guildfordamelia's clitheroecheeky monkeys prestwichperrys group limitedmahoods marqueeshighland haulage invernesschippindale plant leedsconnoisseur travel edinburghmcgowans jewellersbrevitt rieker ltdoliver john kitchensbusy bees penistoneredwoods estate agents halifax