Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company

Company Info

Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company was founded in year 1983 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-03-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company registered office address is Moorcroft House, No.2 Spring Gardens, Stockport. The postal code for this address is SK1 4AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: NWT Finance Limited, Moorcroft Financial Services Limited,

Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company net worth increased by 3,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10717317 in year 2013 to £11109634 in 2014.

Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company on map

Company Details

Company NameMoorcroft Group Public Limited Company
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01704109
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-03-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1996-02-23

    Moorcroft Group Public Limited Company

  • 1991-08-01

    Moorcroft Financial Services Limited

  • 1983-03-03

    NWT Finance Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lampwise stony stratfordjaffa wilmslow roadarise virtual solutions ukbelfast sales academybar biccari horburyblaklader workwear ukpowder coating stockportbuzzlines travelheadkase crewebedazzl hatton gardenernie sherwinrg carter thetfordcoubrough estate agentsdsn classicstickle me brockleymillbrook furnishing industries ltdashbon laundryhanolexold eldon jewellers newcastlehanar carsservest security servicesgales estate agents crown pointbeck row car spareshighgate dental practice beverleyhampton printing bristolfloors direct birminghamsdd exhibitionstoni and guy doncastercirrus connectwedding sundriesbrook taverner keighleygreat yarmouth ceilingsnewlay lane horsforthheritage plastics limitedscuf gaming europe ltdtranters solicitors northendenscotch corner caravan parkdresser rand peterboroughdorset energy advice centregrad intelreddi sparesalcontrol hawardencolin lilley estate agents south shieldscentral wheels coleshillsrl networks londonyo26 4gachandler guitar experiencepaddocks hotel symonds yatbattersea furniture citylondoners ltdheritage plastics ltd reviewsmurdock hardwood newrykebabish leytonstonewhitley bay motorsmr cod camberleymorgan cars warrenpointeverest drivewayseskimoo milkshakesmohan building servicesesslemont cameron gauldspeedloan finance ltdgoofbay ukdamm environmentalfavourite pizza barking roadjade garden wardour streetjennor timberlongden and cookbelfry taxis redhill numberbramley windowssjk leedssid owen net worthnaio environmental ltdexall jones