D.M.S.Plastics Limited

Company Info

D.M.S.Plastics Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-03-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, D.M.S.Plastics Limited registered office address is Lingen Road, Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow. The postal code for this address is SY8 1XD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D.M.S.Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bathetime Limited,

D.M.S.Plastics Limited net worth increased by 4,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1485628 in year 2014 to £1548589 in 2015.

D.M.S.Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD.M.S.Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01705999
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1985-05-20

    D.M.S.Plastics Limited

  • 1983-03-14

    Bathetime Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BONDIOLI AND PAVESI LTD
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BIKOLD LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • D.M.S. GROUP LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • FADEWELL SERVICES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • HYDRAULICS AND TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • BONDIOLI AND PAVESI HYDRAULICS AND TRANSMISSIONS LTD
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • FARDINGDON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • D.M.S.PLASTICS LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • SELECT FLUID POWER LTD
    Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • GAYDONFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


gateacre park motorstyre express hoveseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqbespoke hotels warringtondg autos sevenoaksnorthbank demolitionsalford supply deskfitness4less watfordbad apple hair walsallstride and sonssaica natur ukfrazer-nash research ltdwarehouse express norwichsurrey and kent flying clubeast yorkshire machinery ltdoil states aberdeenprogress dmssiamp ukpavillion ivestontingdene homes ltdsilvano giraldint4 cameras swindonlee cabs wellingborough numberright move hovespecsavers middlesbroughkudox radiators reviewsunique nails romseytroy innovationsrichmond cars southamptonaltyre sawmillnorrie carr model agencypremier house banquetingkeats letting haslemerecarstar leeds reviewsthe moody cow leedskrav maga global uktraynors cars armaghamlin motorsearls barton auto servicesgrosvenor associatesst neots cleaning companyoliver corey garagesfireplaces harrogatestrabane mortgage centreabba plant hirevan sales staffordshireeugenia crafton26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgreddispares redditchambican ukmercer agenciesakbar middlesbroughpremier cars oldhampeachy keens nottinghamcoaches exceterasinks pit kesgravethe sanctuary castle valelayters way gerrards crossmillennium cash and carryhighgate beds dewsburymanchester superstore cheetham hillfleet auctions coalvilleavery dennison nottinghamharringtons advisory reviewsdrew pritchard net worthmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterfylde office service bureaudixy soho roadunique nails romseylebus scunthorpemercer agenciesbeechwood garden centremillenium car sales chesterfieldoptimal spine chiswicksjk leedsr&m car sales elgin