Hsl Manufacturing Limited

Company Info

Hsl Manufacturing Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-05-06, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Hsl Manufacturing Limited registered office address is Units 1-3A Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley. The postal code for this address is WF17 6LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hsl Manufacturing Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Timenow Limited, Meadow Upholstery Limited, Dewsbury Chairs Limited, Nightingale Furniture Limited,

Hsl Manufacturing Limited net worth increased by 7,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2439917 in year 2013 to £2622725 in 2014.

Hsl Manufacturing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHsl Manufacturing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01721268
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-14

    Hsl Manufacturing Limited

  • 1989-07-13

    Nightingale Furniture Limited

  • 1988-01-27

    Dewsbury Chairs Limited

  • 1983-08-31

    Meadow Upholstery Limited

  • 1983-05-06

    Timenow Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HIGH SEAT LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • DREAMWORLD BEDS LIMITED
    7 Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LH, UK
    7020 - Letting of own property
  • HSL HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LTD
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    None Supplied
  • HIGH SEAT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • HSL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • AJ FOAM LTD
    Batley, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    31030 - Manufacture of mattresses
  • AJ & MK HOLDINGS LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • TRAVELFAST LIMITED
    Grange Road Industrial Estate, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • MAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Batley, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • C2K UPHOLSTERY LIMITED
    9 Gregory Street, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6NH, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • DREAMERS LINE (LEEDS) LIMITED
    53 Upper Station Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • DV TIMBER LTD
    5 Bradford Rd, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF13, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • ELEGANT BLINDS LTD
    1, Bretton Street Enterprise, Centre Bretfield Court, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF12 9BD, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • EXCELLENT RELAX BEDDING COMPANY LTD
    2 Greengate Street, Oldham, Oldham OL4 1FN, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • HSL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • ONE HOLDING NORTH LIMITED
    Soothill Business Park, Soothill Lane, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6NY, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • S.M.K. TEXTILES LIMITED
    Linefield Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • SIGNATURE BEDS LIMITED
    Thomas Street, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • SPAFIELD DISPLAYS LIMITED
    Spafield Mills, Upper Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7LR, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Reviews


Related pages


choice estate agents mablethorpegill consultantshenman greenunite filbert villagelycamobile uk ltdthai stanstead abbottsangard staffing numberflintshire flying schooldiamond recruitment ketteringersan & co solicitorspowerlease ampthill reviewsdmc contractsradcliffe car auctionthe goodwood estate company limitedhotelcare ltd londonpeter coates alrewasjpm contract cleanersgentle dental droitwichrayner personnelbroadstairs taxishungry horse sutton coldfieldcthaytoncurrie motors kingstoncarstar stanningleyjbs hardwareanderton bosonnet estate agentsbakewell and hornerab fine art foundryfair shares gloucestertufwell glassrattan direct reviewsdmc contractsnice n naughty chestersomerset carpentershanar carsusk motor companydeep blue whitley baymitcham belle coachesgreat wyrley health centrepw millar barrygardner aerospace broughton limitedj henry schroder wagggem discounts ltdsnober marriage servicesyorkshire halal meathb panelcraftbespoke defendersizabelle hammondecantae mineral watertyre warehouse birminghamwilf noble building suppliesvirtus data centre enfield addresspsl print managementamtech rapid prototypingdaminis green stcross purposes withamt hayselden barnsleyfarsley dental practicecamrider norwichswift electrical wholesalerscaravan storage barnsleybargain blinds pontyclunoptima financial solutionsalicat workboatsusmania banqueting hallatkinsons jewellersdicksons of perth caravansbraunstone crossroads motorsalcontrol hawardenwickford dental practisepak asia cargo londonrajas drake street rochdalebrize self drive