Jaguar Cars Finance Limited

Company Info

Jaguar Cars Finance Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-06-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Jaguar Cars Finance Limited registered office address is 135 Bishopsgate,, London. The postal code for this address is EC2M 3UR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jaguar Cars Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Carmeland Limited,

Jaguar Cars Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJaguar Cars Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01731924
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-15-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1983-12-19

    Jaguar Cars Finance Limited

  • 1983-06-15

    Carmeland Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • 20TWENTY INDEPENDENT LIMITED
    37 Sun Street, London EC2M 2PL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 3D MARKETS LTD
    69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 3HR INSURANCE BROKING LIMITED
    New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London EC2M 1NH, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 4GP LEASES LIMITED
    155 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3TQ, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 7HEDGE LIMITED
    London EC2M 1QS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • ALACRITY PAYMENTS LIMITED
    55 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1RX, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • ALLIANZ TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC
    199 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 3AB, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • ALPARI (UK) LIMITED
    201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • ALTITUDE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
    London Wall, London, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • AON SECURITIES LIMITED
    122 Leadenhall Street, London EC3V 4QT, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Reviews


Related pages


hepburn delaneydsm demolition limitedsabai rooms sheffieldc&c tyres bedworthgh motors mansfieldspectique reigateglenmill carpetslance uggla net worthkerry roberts camberleymotorsales harlowfood partners kilmarnockrayner personnelhubbard torlotbody limits newport pagnelllps lettings liverpoolfenny barbersoatlands tyresle mange tout manchestermodern office supplies boucher roadarchline anglingnew millennia payroll serviceshasbury motors halesowenfraser of gloucestershajan indian blackburnwainhomes moulden viewdsn classicsroadrunners gatwickcobleys solicitors liverpoolapple cars keighleysantolina stablesthames valley water servicesevolution power tools sheffielddesigner kennelsvalue bike centre wymondhamwhitehouse bureau de change derryallan rutherford solicitorsbeeston animal health limitedfrangos peri perik seal birkenheadgillman motorswesterham carskarekabslibra speciality chemicalsminster stone memorialscurrie motors twickenhamjags cateringreliance management consultancybridge insurance wisbecheden day spa hoar cross hallmindshare media uk ltdrowston caravan parktim heywood designsmidland vendingffordes photographicgudrun sjoden reviewsbanqueting halls manchesterheavenly desserts leicesterbibby factors manchester ltdashall glover stockton heathnorthdene postal codeselston equestrianbasildon studiosfrazer-nash research ltdelement bespoke jewellerymad cow swanseabriar cottage caravan parkmossgrove road timperleyarvinmeritor cwmbranwight island escapesmad cow swanseastokey plant hireslatters taxis pontefractc&c tyres bedworthamsys sohoadventureland merthyr tydfilnirala sweets luton