Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited

Company Info

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-06-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited registered office address is Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London. The postal code for this address is EC3R 7NE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cologne Reinsurance Co. Limited(The),

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited net worth increased by 1,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £384662000 in year 2013 to £390881000 in 2014.

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFaraday Reinsurance Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01733074
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1983-20-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2001-05-04

    Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited

  • 1983-06-20

    Cologne Reinsurance Co. Limited(The)

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


autoparts pontypriddjmp wilcoxcytec heanorkalemeh tv123 debt solutions addresspewleyscreate identiteeb&m parkgatemcqueens dairieskbpbc&c tyres bedworthoakwood doors huddersfieldashton estate agents chadwell heathevoke furniturerajas takeaway oldhamselborne biological servicesbuzby and blue chichesterunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsbudget tyres hayesocean estate agents shirehamptonpegasi management company limitedcollister and gloverpeter michael palmers greenjons sheds wakefieldfox and hounds neashamsir david cousinsforton motors garstangroad runners bexhillap racing coventryrobinsons removals reviewsbeauty manor market harboroughbatt cables erithmi swaco westhillbarker shoes northamptonec2m 5nshrs hevac ltdrichmond cars southamptonpisani felthamconnexions stocktonfernwood boatswaterline newport pagnelltops pizza watford numberchase autos billericaypizza go go swindonhobson travel southalltoni and guy doncasterideal boilers limitedperformance cars cardiffbeaumont legal reviewspayerisedarlaston builders merchants wednesburyesslemont cameron gauldholdcroft honda cobridgesakthi cash and carryprinces gate cool water ltdfleetwood health centremillfield house yeadonkh cars uk ltdnifty nosh newrybombay grill hardgateanstey dental practiceemerald beauty pontypriddkilnbridgenemo personal finance reviewsalex findlaterjintana bownessberriman eaton lettingsnaio environmental ltdtony brooks northamptongold brothers kirkcaldytraynors cars armaghzamann specialist carsrigby jewellerslmc audio usedolympic shaver centre