Orwell Motor Cycles Limited

Company Info

Orwell Motor Cycles Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-08-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Orwell Motor Cycles Limited registered office address is 200 Ranelagh Road, Ipswich, Ipswich. The postal code for this address is IP2 0AQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Orwell Motor Cycles Limited principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Domcrest Limited,

Orwell Motor Cycles Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOrwell Motor Cycles Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01748183
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-25-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 1983-10-03

    Orwell Motor Cycles Limited

  • 1983-08-25

    Domcrest Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ORWELL MOTOR CYCLES LIMITED
    200 Ranelagh Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP2 0AQ, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Business

  • ORWELL MOTOR CYCLES LIMITED
    200 Ranelagh Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP2 0AQ, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


whitefield solicitorsherrco cosmeticsspillard safety systemssakthi cash and carryhoneypot cosmeticsaardvark em ltdrobson estates doncasterbutterfly brides widnesfast parts abercarnkingsley hamilton management ltdsaracens solicitors londonfrozen value barnsleylawung ukpeach blossom brightonkaz travel southallnorthumbria travelbeercock wiles wickcaddon hivesbourne sports stokehollins hill car salesphilips plasticsoliver john kitchensaspli leedsknaphill kebabday nurseries in mansfieldgs cars stoke newingtonteesside muay thaiairedale flooringgowns and garters thrapstoneden day spa hoar cross hallemoov reviewszeba restaurant sunderlandsevern trent pension schemenamaste lounge shishatorbay blindspencarrie uklminiature railway supplyainsworth surgical suppliesplastic surgeon fine finishersbadabing wishawholgates silverdale reviewskeats letting haslemerecloche hat chobhamlanmere cars colchesterpoppits nursery putneyamerican marquee hirekinnaird college manchesterlycamobile uk ltdbespoke plaster mouldingsgrainger games longbentonperformance cars cardiffgh motors mansfieldchase holmes jarrowworksop galvanisingpeter coates alrewaswintech sportsknypersley mot test centreletwise cardiffcurry club carfinnifty noshsilecroft holiday parkwarner goodman farehamlifesure group ltdpeachy keens nottinghamfife motor sparespailton engineering ltdscholastic southambeercock wiles and wickpak supermarket cape hilltyre warehouse brackleybudget vets malpas