Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

Company Info

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-01-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited registered office address is Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Levington, Levington. The postal code for this address is IP10 0LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited,

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameClarke & Carter Interyacht Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01781891
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-09-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47640

Previous Names

  • 1990-02-16

    Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

  • 1984-01-09

    Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ENIGMACLAUSE LIMITED
    Levington, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • R & J MARINE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Business

  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SAXMUNDHAM ANGLING & ENGRAVING CENTRE LTD
    Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0BJ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


nya brundallfairmile roofingparking4ucoubrough & coa1 cabcohenmans freethwarehouse express norwichhutton car salestrident europevauxhall repair centre ilkestonday nurseries mansfieldfarsley dental practiceargyle business centrerevive skincare ukkingsley pike chippenhamsaracens solicitorsmotoman bristolfair shares gloucestermploypapas fish and chips nottinghamroco clothing reviewsdextra laboratoriesinterserve slough addresspremier cars oldhamdontel roofing suppliesslades of devizescamrider harlowmehak grill goodmayesfilco llantwit majorlickety lick coventrysolo pizza castletownsoul cycles edinburghxquisite east grinsteadmarmaris glenwoodsilver lining convergence ltdmachtech services ltdnorwich lock and safebedzrustann synchronometowsure products ltdmoncaster wirejolly sailor hemingtonessensuals windsorfreezeland tootingconiscliffe road darlington for salebeechdale motor groupkirn estatesclb valetingsharp skipsgarage doors worcestershiresharps bedrooms bilstontg holdcroft motorscredit union newtownardsequitas solicitorsluton escotpsl printwhitehall accountantsraptor weight vestpragma wealth managementsabai sheffieldsaturn taxis gravesendplastic surgeon fine finisherskomatsu forest uksan marcos lytham road blackpoolbadabing wishawbrockford accident repairwest coast tyres ayrhigh street cars burton latimerholdcroft honda cobridgelocal cars morleyroadrunners taxi gatwickpolyframe norwichkudox radiator reviewquaff hovenorthern floorcraftdr prager londonagnewtradecentre