Phillips Plastics Limited

Company Info

Phillips Plastics Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-02-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Phillips Plastics Limited registered office address is Northbridge Road, Berkhampstead, Berkhamsted. The postal code for this address is HP4 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Phillips Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Phillips Plastics Limited, Phillips Presentation Products Limited, Phillips Plastics Limited,

Phillips Plastics Limited net worth increased by 2,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £480920 in year 2013 to £494361 in 2014.

Phillips Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePhillips Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01794730
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-24-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2015-08-20

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 2004-03-02

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 1990-04-01

    Phillips Presentation Products Limited

  • 1984-02-24

    Phillips Plastics Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALL ABOUT BUSINESS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AAB COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A B A DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ALTECOPIA COMPANY LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AVERY MAGNAY ESTATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ACE TAXIS (BERKHAMSTED) LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • 4MOSTCURRENCY GROUP LTD
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • AST CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 10PT LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    None Supplied
  • ALCOMI LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


la cafeteria walthamstowriverford sacrewellgymophobics redditchweng wah buffethighland haulage invernesspeoplespace nechoward tenens swindontrinity centre dalstonkeelham farm shop denholmeabacus wills and trustsangels cafe mildenhallauction 4 cars derbyulster garden villagesub1 1swsarah smith cardiologyring automotive leedschina express crumlinbarker polandfitness factory telfordweybourne partnersmcphersons vets rainworthsully caravan parkroosters buckinghamlily lane crowthornepvs holdingsfavourite pizza barking roadfenner plcsjk taxi leeds1ab taxis darlington numbercarpetland uksenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etweelsby riding schoolmb tech warringtoncanterbury fireplacesoak furniture factory pontyclunmgm lettingsmotorsales harlowsambucas whitley baybaci kinvermoorcroft debt recovery addresspitter self drivethistle reprographics aberdeenrendezvous mansfieldcrep checkkeela glenrothesworldstores twickenhamcoal house oxwichabode lettings liverpoolmastercars hitchinthe beauty cabin biggleswadeal shafqat hajj ltdlifton bridge car salesglobal parasolswheale thomas hodginsacorn estate agents eastbourneadultwork cardifftanfield metal spinnersmr cod camberleypeppinos charminsterscotch corner caravan parkjesmond student accommodationml white solicitorshampton printing bristolfast fit bromsgrovekustom clothing hitchinian macklin haletyres in hinckleyhumdinger hulllal qila birminghamplastic omnium meashambroseley homese1 1gutweedale way chaddertonsaracens solicitors