Hammond Electronics Limited

Company Info

Hammond Electronics Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-04-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Hammond Electronics Limited registered office address is Unit 1 Onslow Close, Kingsland Business Park, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG24 8QL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hammond Electronics Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rangequick Limited,

Hammond Electronics Limited net worth increased by 21,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £482944 in year 2013 to £584685 in 2014.

Hammond Electronics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHammond Electronics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01811022
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 1984-07-18

    Hammond Electronics Limited

  • 1984-04-25

    Rangequick Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • HAMMOND ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8QL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Business

  • DHSBC LTD.
    Slington House, Rankine Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8PH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • FAAC (U.K.) LIMITED
    Mapledurwell, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 7NG, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • HAMMOND ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8QL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Reviews


Related pages


baci kinverjpb facilities managementbastion homesolympic shaverssplash darwensevenoaks diagnostic centrestar catering walthamstowaslan christian booksfiesta blinds derrytoolmart ukplanet pizza twickenhamsouthbourne surgerykays medicalveetec bracknellpowerlease ampthill reviewsmistry medicalinsparo asset managementsabai sheffieldhough green garagetalbot turfpierrepont goringjh foremanfitness factory telfordross nicholas estate agents new miltonbatt cables erithpowerlease carsteesside muay thaiallbits whitstableinter cars penrithpure beauty lichfieldoilfast ltd motherwellorbit debt collections ltdchoice windows peterboroughsurehomes estate agents abergavennysimon blyth barnsleygills bar smethwickbob douglas van hiremahood marqueesarun veterinary groupfar east oriental food store prestonphillips plasticssandhurst constructionswift electrical wholesalersgana restaurant wembleyflavour vapour bedminsterstapeley anglingshimano normarkspecs direct lozellshounslow lahori karahiashton estate agents chadwell heathalams beautiful blinds bradfordcentury emporium southalldry cleaners brecknock roaddawnus construction directorsgha dava streetdavidsons morpeth used carsg4s sutton park housemetro reprorowanmoor group plc salisburyhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstkech designsully caravan parkroper rhodes reviewsgutterworks redhillschlumberger crawleyjim kilpatrick percussionegl recruitmentsofaland birminghamherrco cosmeticswestern building systems coalislandpark row dental practice leedsmj hillsonmotorpoint auctionsnov mission products uk ltdphilip ross solicitorsfindmypub com