Plumbco (Midlands) Limited

Company Info

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-06-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Plumbco (Midlands) Limited registered office address is Units 1 and 2 Midland Business, Units Finedon Road, Colchester. The postal code for this address is NN8 4AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited principal business activity number is 46740 which means Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hilton Timber Treatments Limited, Hilton Building Products Limited, Hilton (Midlands) Limited,

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePlumbco (Midlands) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01823330
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46740

Previous Names

  • 2001-08-31

    Plumbco (Midlands) Limited

  • 1997-08-19

    Hilton (Midlands) Limited

  • 1996-06-21

    Hilton Building Products Limited

  • 1984-06-11

    Hilton Timber Treatments Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • CIFIAL (U.K.) LIMITED
    7 Faraday Court, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6XY, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    Finedon Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Reviews


Related pages


herbies pizza bagshotphilip kingsley green streetbures pitstewmac ukshimano normarkmetalcraft tottenhamzebra finance reviewsmenzies aviation glasgow airportcity cows fulhamdonatellos south shieldscinnamon tree ellistownvanilla splitsautowfixapsley van salesthe foundry loughboroughhobsons newton le willowsinnserve tadcasterwest midlands basketball leaguea&b cabsbelfast sales academyconiston shooting grounddlt training bridgendsimon lee conversionsrobert davies motors llechryduav tactical systemsmuller uk & ireland group llpbrick tint ukjh kenyon funeral directorsc&c tyres bedworthdenny plant hirebalham joinerykitchenwise designwedding belles of otleybeaver metalsautec carskudu productsposh pads southampton reviewswindmill extrusionsmiah's pangbournesippdeal trustees limitedprestige taxi wokinghamnewbury productionsall nations church bedfordredwoods estate agents halifaxbudmaster led reviewblount shuttersmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeyjolly sailor hemingtonjz machtechgood skin days guiseleywee chippynirala sweets ilfordhouses for sale in edlesboroughmolins princes risboroughrymers funeral directors yorkcake box goodmayestj hamilton cookstowngeoff cox car sales ltdbevan evans and capehornsitel watfordceltic mowersonboard skatepark sheffieldaldwark dental practicehughes brothers derbyperi peri saxon road lutonmodern office supplies boucher roaduber beauty marlowalams beautiful blinds bradfordcanadian charcoal pit stockportranchers walton valecipher crystallee cabs wellingboroughheritage highland clothingcotswold computer medicdomestic & general insurance plcpriory car sales