Mather & Stuart Generators Limited

Company Info

Mather & Stuart Generators Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-06-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Mather & Stuart Generators Limited registered office address is Suite 1.3, 20 Market Street, Altrincham. The postal code for this address is WA14 1PF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mather & Stuart Generators Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mather & Stewart (Plant Hire & Services) Limited, Mather & Stuart (Plant Hire & Services) Limited, Mather & Stuart Limited, Mather & Stuart Limited,

Mather & Stuart Generators Limited net worth increased by 15,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6718516 in year 2013 to £7745247 in 2014.

Mather & Stuart Generators Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMather & Stuart Generators Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01828108
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-27-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 2009-08-18

    Mather & Stuart Generators Limited

  • 2009-08-13

    Mather & Stuart Limited

  • 2000-03-20

    Mather & Stuart Limited

  • 1984-09-26

    Mather & Stuart (Plant Hire & Services) Limited

  • 1984-06-27

    Mather & Stewart (Plant Hire & Services) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • B. & J. HIRE SERVICES LIMITED
    Altrincham, Altrincham WA14 1LW, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • C & S PLANT HIRE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
    377B Barlow Road, Altrincham, Altrincham WA14 5HW, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • GE CAPITAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 2DT, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • MATHER & STUART GENERATORS LIMITED
    1, 20 Market Street, Altrincham, Altrincham WA14 1PF, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • T P HALLIGAN (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED
    16 Regent Road, Altrincham, Altrincham WA14 1RP, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • TOTAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED
    16 Regent Road, Altrincham, Altrincham WA14 1RP, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • XTRASPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Bowdon, Altrincham WA14 2YA, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


tsc carsdaltons scrapcab plant hiredynamite baits nottinghampennine motorhousebennetts motorcyclescavendish motors chesterfieldnaio environmental ltdkidderminster motorcycle martadultwork cardiffpurelake new homescheeky monkeys sheepbridgeteeth whitening ilfordtreetops alfretonalbany motors coventrysoup dragon ulverstonswift incorporations limitedrigby linham weston super marearun veterinary groupshajan indian restaurantsweet addicts limitedon your bike burnleymedivet chadwell heathrajas drake street rochdaleclockwork apparelexcalibur fairsdingbro paisleygudrun sjoden reviewscapquest recoverymarron civil engineeringswansea little theatrehodd barnes and dickens4x4 accessories leeming barbury van hire ltdtiny acorns day nurseryplumbco wellingborougheasyinsure colerainecapquest recoverykarekabsgolu designer birminghamoutlands drive hinckleyautovillage cheltenhammiller taxis prestonexall and jonesarun veterinary grouppizza cottage jarrowgolu stratford roadkm fencing southamptontogher constructionhollam house dulvertongol centres cardiffrobert davies machinery ltdgrainger games longbentontdw transportwpi civil engineeringkrates torquaychasemore lettings ealinggroundhog uk ltdindoor karting surreytfwhlunar caravans prestoncarpoint peterboroughzing zing finsbury parkkernow karsgells of raundsvintage emporium st albanswarehouse express norwichraphaels hatton gardentayberry clothingmumtaz paan housemerrow tyreslisburn salvagealliance healthcare chessington