I.I.R. Limited

Company Info

I.I.R. Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-07-23, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, I.I.R. Limited registered office address is 5 Howick Place,, London. The postal code for this address is SW1P 1WG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

I.I.R. Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Enterpark Limited,

I.I.R. Limited net worth increased by 10,02%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £90151000 in year 2013 to £99186000 in 2014.

I.I.R. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameI.I.R. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01835199
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-23-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 1984-12-20

    I.I.R. Limited

  • 1984-07-23

    Enterpark Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CITYSCAPE EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AGRA INFORMA LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APPS WORLD EVENTS LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • AFTERHURST LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
  • BARROW OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED
    5 Howick Pl, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    35110 - Production of electricity
  • AGRA CEAS CONSULTING LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BVO LTD
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASHGATE PUBLISHING LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    58110 - Book publishing
  • BREESEA LIMITED
    5 Howick Pl, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRICK SHOWS LIMITED
    5 Howick Place, Westminster, London SW1E, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 15 LR LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 1810 CREATIVE LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 1TH. LIMITED
    27 Mortimer Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 3BL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 24 TRADER LTD
    3 Gower Street, Fitzrovia, London WC1E 6HA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 2K DESIGN LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 5TH HOUSE PR LTD.
    66 Charlotte Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 4QE, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • A TEAM INTERNATIONAL NETWORK LTD
    Fitzrovia, London W1T 5AH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ABILLIONTIMESTOLDLOVELIER LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACANTUS PROPERTY LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCENTOUR LTD
    27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


windmill extrusionslondoners ltdpollard boxes enderbyfereneze avenue clarkstontara mckillopmcnair builders merchantsgemini dog rescue essexmagenta solutionssmalley plant hire prestonalishan wisbecheuroparts whitchurchhotpod yoga swanseaptv global ukswift electrical wholesalersallbits whitstableclaireabella designsistanbul grill manchester city centreinterpublic gis uk ltddawnus construction ltdfairview autosbelgrave propertiesheightec kendalmaximum beauty stevenage old townmotor 4 u croydonhaveli birmingham hagley roadisles and storerenterprise car hire keighleyclockwork apparelmodebest constructionpine direct ruthinarzoo witneymoray coast vetsluxton architectsralawise deesidelunasol ukraja paisleyhong pumpherstonmark quinn balubakath wells estate agents leedsblyss hair and beautywebb property serviceshbb relocation services ltdzam zam travelhoneyfield trailershamble corporate services ltdsafenet ukhentons estate agentsmdpsuppliesforegenixjag sign suppliesindian clothes shops belgrave road leicestermetcheck swansearichmond cars southamptonemf trade signssenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etbombay grill hardgatesheila fleet jewellery salevsf ltdphoenix contact telfordred panda restaurant belfasttiny town larkfieldanglo europe ltdblue note cafe glastonburygordon john textilescoubrough and cofootstep trainingautotech sloughreef rash cleethorpescarstar leeds reviewsstockton bed centrevillas4u