Fts Hatswell Limited

Company Info

Fts Hatswell Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-09-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Fts Hatswell Limited registered office address is Unit 12B Zone 1, Deeside Industrial Estate, Shepperton. The postal code for this address is CH5 2LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fts Hatswell Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: David Hatswell Transport Services Limited, Hatswell International Limited,

Fts Hatswell Limited net worth increased by 30,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £530892 in year 2013 to £694267 in 2014.

Fts Hatswell Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFts Hatswell Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01850518
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-01

    Fts Hatswell Limited

  • 1991-03-18

    Hatswell International Limited

  • 1984-09-25

    David Hatswell Transport Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • KWIK-MOT LTD
    Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • FLINTSHIRE TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
    The Octagon, Parkway, Zone 2, Drive Me, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Deeside CH5 2NS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • MB MOTORS OF CHESTER LIMITED
    Marsh Lane, Sheffield, Derbyshire S21, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • KAY MARINE ONLINE LIMITED
    Welsh Road, United Kingdom
    None Supplied
  • FLINTSHIRE TRAINING SERVICES LTD.
    The Octagon, Parkway, Zone 2, Drive Me, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Deeside CH5 2NS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • FTS HATSWELL LIMITED
    Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • A.G. TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • M.E.S MARINE LTD
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
  • DRAGON PALLETS LIMITED
    Welsh Road, United Kingdom
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • FAST FIT TRADE SUPPLIES LTD
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    4534 - Other building installation

Business

Reviews


Related pages


capri mechanical services ltdthomas graham plumberslowton motor companybrookvale healthcaretoni guy canary wharfjessops europe limitedkidsgrove carpetscf15 7qzoki doki nailswheatmoor road sutton coldfieldeuropa 93 waltham crossrocket estate agentsalford brosvectaire high wycombestokesley cyclessimply scuba limitedcollingwood boat buildersgrumbles pimlicoheritage plastics ltd reviewsfiltons stratfordersan & co solicitorsdeep blue whitley bayservest security serviceskirkley run tyres lowestoftt4 transformationshgh groundworkswizcoresurrey and hants caravans ltdeastern kebab house rochdale numberchina express crumlinwren environmentaltoners4lesslandau folkestonepro nails haverfordwestorme retailchurchill pramsbibby factors manchester ltdcinnamon tree ellistownstone world daventryvalue vets dyas roadrge servicesequator halesowenphp lettings elginchasemore lettings ealingwensum tailoring ltdshanly homes reviewscar supermarket surreymotofix cirencesterthe gables doncasterheaton park cycleslamonde automationthunder road motorcycles bridgendbalti palace dartonhomecare insurance limitedstapely anglingm15 4tlspecialist crafts ltdapollo motor companysir evelyn road rochesternorthern power tools sheffieldorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldpentraeth automotivenew tech lubescarter cabin hirespamedica manchesterstebbings car centre34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8ayplasterline denby daleelectric beach claphamfire basket bristolberkley offshorethe old stag liskeardpontllanfraith health centre