Greenway Homes Limited

Company Info

Greenway Homes Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-10-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Greenway Homes Limited registered office address is Thomas Ridley and Son Ltd, Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham. The postal code for this address is IP30 9ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Greenway Homes Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Greenway Trading Limited,

Greenway Homes Limited net worth increased by 4,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £865667 in year 2013 to £908087 in 2014.

Greenway Homes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGreenway Homes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01858150
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-24-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1994-04-11

    Greenway Homes Limited

  • 1984-10-24

    Greenway Trading Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BARENBRUG U.K. LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
  • ALLSPEED UK LIMITED
    12A Maxwell Road, Rougham, Rougham Industrial Estate, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CORNELLS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • COUNTRY RANGE FOODSERVICE LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ABBEY MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • BD SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • AGRU ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43120 - Site preparation
  • BRANDED CUPPA LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
  • CORNELL INTERIORS LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43310 - Plastering
  • AVELAIR LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Business

Reviews


Related pages


nifty nosh belfastrivington foods hindley greenriverford sacrewellsdd exhibitionsrocket estate agentsdoctor now beaconsfieldemblematic bentonhrs hevac ltdtotal access scaffoldingchickanos huddersfieldbradford nut and boltwok inn rosythcity garage carlislefisherfield farm nursery rochdalenorth wembley motorcyclesbeauty secrets newport pagnellpeter fowler electricalwartsila poolehouses for sale in edlesborough7th heaven kings lynngates of brockenhurst used carsanguard staffinggoodchilds wolverhamptonjumbo car boot salelowdhams leisure worldwardbright hullgudrun sjoden uk salepqr financial planning limiteddcl securitypowdertec glasgowhollins hill carsst albans vintage emporiumicon live burgess hilleasy buy cars middlesbroughroadrunners redhill taxisportsafe uk ltdlawn pharmacy swindonhong pumpherstoneckersley propertygladstone brookes addressmarkit group limitedhouses for sale heathley park leicestervirtus data centre enfield addresscolin lilley estate agents south shieldsjh kenyon funeral directorsbrownhill motorhomes for saleleach consultancyhgv express reviewsgeronimo inns head officekeenans estate agents blackburncleckheaton motor salesluton escotolympic shaverrevive cosmeticstwickenham platingray grahamsnl commercials batleypoint blank paintball darlingtonal shafqat hajj ltdmilanos hounslowjames wilby builders merchantsshotton part exchange centrepudsey b line taxiperformance batteries tewkesburyvibe teacher recruitmentrazza roller discozaks jarrowchillies wootton bassettcharcoal grill margatefinchley and totteridge used carsbrother solutions ukvip taxis marplemurdock hardwood newryicandy biggleswade