G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited

Company Info

G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-12-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited registered office address is Ramage House, Samson Close,, George Stephenson Ind. Est., Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne. The postal code for this address is NE12 6DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited principal business activity number is 43341 which means Painting . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Extraloft Limited, G. Ramage & Sons (Glazing Contractors) Limited, Ramage Windows Limited,

G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited net worth increased by 8,70%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £516323 in year 2014 to £561257 in 2015.

G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameG Ramage & Sons Windows Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01872876
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43341

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-13

    G Ramage & Sons Windows Limited

  • 2002-03-27

    Ramage Windows Limited

  • 1985-02-04

    G. Ramage & Sons (Glazing Contractors) Limited

  • 1984-12-19

    Extraloft Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


beechdale motor groupaldwark dental practicejohn doe carpetsinnox trading ltdmoy park portadownurethane industrial productstop marques stokemotohausdry cleaners mkernie sherwinpuig uk ltdlanix uklittle knocks wokinghamsinks pit kesgravekernow coatingsdonatellos south shieldsalton cars barnsleywestleigh developments ltdcharcoal grill gravesendgoodman metal worksstebbings car salesorchid plasticsswansea coach workschai pani leicestervibe teacher recruitmentkey locumsformby tool hireticker t boostoke motorcycle trainingrowston caravan parkfoort taylercoaches exceterapershing nomineesilminster fitness centreheatwell hucknallwalsh autos birkenheademg bury st edmunds used carspatons taxis glasgowgreat western cameras swindonstove yard kiltongagoofbay ukgreen rigg wind farmday nurseries in mansfieldcintra estatesautovogue peterboroughlittle fifteen wiganmilans leicestercraigdon mountain sports invernessbagnalls demolitionashbon laundrycherished autoskinnaird college manchesterssas practitionerthe hair shop hitchinoysterstampsbibby factors manchesteraj dunlop beaconsfieldw1w 7sahentons estate agents cardiffcannock road garage wolverhamptoncake shop smethwickiac carscake box goodmayesslush machine repairmorgan cars newryholdcroft honda cobridgegoldstar cabs peterboroughacklam car centre middlesbroughperi peri original bury parka2b radio cars solihullcanadian charcoal pit stockportdavid dickinson net worth