Day Lewis Medical Limited

Company Info

Day Lewis Medical Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-04-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Day Lewis Medical Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Day Lewis Medical Limited principal business activity number is 46460 which means Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Casey & Jacey Marketing Limited, De Louis Medical Limited, De Louis Medical Limited,

Day Lewis Medical Limited net worth increased by 17,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £14199000 in year 2014 to £16736000 in 2015.

Day Lewis Medical Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDay Lewis Medical Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01904504
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-12-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46460

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-17

    Day Lewis Medical Limited

  • 2008-04-15

    De Louis Medical Limited

  • 1986-09-23

    De Louis Medical Limited

  • 1985-04-12

    Casey & Jacey Marketing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


smc stevenagebedrock asset managementproperty services haslemereadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedphd modular accessmamma mia bedfordsainsbury opticiansbodmin dental carehsl aintreecowshed pattinghamgainsborough giftwaresunshine bbqsreg vardy glasgowgtec engineeringsterling law solicitorschoice windows peterboroughplastic surgeon fine finishersitalian kitchen southwick4x4 accessories leeming bartoolstream yeovileddystone broadcastexpress instrument hirestoreton hall farminvesco holding company limitedjz machtechbrevitt rieker ltdsilverdale constructionprestwood aquaticspowerlease car sales bedfordfreight direct irelandronbarfayers new barnetinterr securitytoni and guy bexleyheathmelton mot centrechinese takeaway radstockstately albion abercarncabline uklee pomerancideabright fulhammalachite theatreshaun doyle barnsleywhitehouse bureau de changepremex boltoncapquest ukgazelle corporate financemoody plceurofit autocentrespickles and potter leedsriverford sacrewellpgs weybridgeapollo cabs gants hillbasell polyolefins uk ltdnightingale estate agents weston super maregoosedale banquetinghgv express reviewsmilatex reviewlowdham leisureworld ltdchina express crumlincedar care homes bristolb&m parkgatebebington car salesknypersley mot test centrethai spa leedsmgoc partsizumi madison heightsg3remarketingpark row dental practice leedsbarkers northallerton saleclip and climb belfastspice of india ash valeinterclub lotteriesbob douglas van hire