Phoenix Contact Limited

Company Info

Phoenix Contact Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-06-06, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Phoenix Contact Limited registered office address is Halesfield 13, Telford, Hersham. The postal code for this address is TF7 4PG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Phoenix Contact Limited principal business activity number is 26110 which means Manufacture of electronic components . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ironrose Limited,

Phoenix Contact Limited net worth increased by 32,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3294993 in year 2013 to £4371535 in 2014.

Phoenix Contact Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePhoenix Contact Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01919983
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-06-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26110

Previous Names

  • 1985-06-19

    Phoenix Contact Limited

  • 1985-06-06

    Ironrose Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PHOENIX CONTACT LIMITED
    Halesfield 13, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF7, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Business

  • ALW GROUP (UK) LIMITED
    Madeley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF7 4JR, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • PHOENIX CONTACT LIMITED
    Halesfield 13, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF7, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Reviews


Related pages


noel fitzpatrick net worthse28 8lncapri mechanical services ltdgodfather takeaway beverleyhjr agri oswestryshazan foodscurry leaf chesterfieldglitterati weybridgedunlops forresbents garden centre saleaura upminsterallens fried chicken boltoneverest drivewaysdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadplanks glengormleyraj mahal erdingtonrayners lahori grillpd hire st austelljobceburns jewellers chorleyjohn doe carpetschambers skips guildfordirm ironmongerykidderminster motorcycle martgibbs timber framemedical defence shieldtaveta investmentsa1 clutches cannockroost furnishingsfencor packagingcapquest recoveryhigh street cars burton latimeritab uk hemel hempsteadmossgrove road timperleyelmhirst parker estate agents selbyshopfittings manchesterrajas drake street rochdalehoneysuckle flowers alsagerharlex haulagelymer doors leekhgv express reviewsbridgetime transportrajas great hortonaspire estate agents balhambeercock wiles and wickrennie and co watfordamstel securitiesesslemont cameron gauld83 ducie street manchesterfilco llantwit majoranokhi west bridgfordsoho broadcastjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikecis security lewishamwestbrook cycles stokesleythurrock engineeringkingstanding car salesashbon laundryraith rovers netmotus bike wearcourier logistics rotherhamfords spekehot tub superstore blackpoolmichelmore hughes totnescentury cars sheffieldstandish sportssignmakingandsupplieshutton car salesg obriens boldonrobert price abergavennygrupo antolin leamingtonec4v 5btmotohaushilton garage car salesapollo motor company