Berkley West Limited

Company Info

Berkley West Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-06-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Berkley West Limited registered office address is Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge. The postal code for this address is TN9 1NR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berkley West Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Prebirch Limited,

Berkley West Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBerkley West Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01921622
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-12-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1985-07-04

    Berkley West Limited

  • 1985-06-12

    Prebirch Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BAMFORDS TRUST PLC
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BANGLE BAR LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
  • ADRIAN COX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • ASH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • ASH MAINTENANCE AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • ANEKO MUSIC LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    None Supplied
  • AQUILA DATA LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
  • BERKLEY WEST LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ASHGROVE INDUSTRIAL LTD
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


emblematic bentonwilliam stobart transportmotorline newportbarnet marine centrehsl aintreenew tech lubescitizens advice littlehamptonperi peri saxon road lutonmedequip weston super marepsycle mortimer streetcophall parking gatwick reviewscalzone pizza saffron waldennorrie carr model agencyjpm contract cleanerssteel processing midlands ltdtaylors football souvenirskrishna sarees alpertonyolk recruitment cardiffamerican candy glasgowcarlton caravan storagegreenfingers landscape ltdcre8 potters barle mange tout manchestera1 cars bedfordsilver lining convergence ltdulidia housing associationgmac custom partspauline quirke academy reviewsj van vliet birminghamgranite systems kirkcaldytopps pizza watfordainsworth surgical suppliesashtons chadwell heathmaersk house braham streetleyland late night pharmacyams tyres brierley hillaxminster machine toolsarthur bryant coinscollister and gloverstapley angling centrealton cars huddersfieldbtpaymentersan & co solicitorsbowdon prep school feessouthern motor contractsimago shotley bridgemark quinn balubaharlands finance ltdimperial cash and carrybridge taxis huddersfieldpeachy keens nottinghamgolu birminghamdyne solicitorsvillas4ustreet cars platt bridgepwr lettings mansfieldraj mahal atherstonechickanos dewsburymidland shedswingbox crosbyshaba hair and cosmeticsorbital payrollcmw cars wallingtonabacus printershazelcroft garage buxtonbasell polyolefins uk ltdnirala lutonwaterbridge estatesgrosvenor travel managementdroitwich motor factorswhitley bay motorsloch ness giftsshoo shoo liverpoolaccent leeds menswear