Cranfield Impact Centre Limited

Company Info

Cranfield Impact Centre Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Cranfield Impact Centre Limited registered office address is Cranfield University, Cranfield, London. The postal code for this address is MK43 0AL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cranfield Impact Centre Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lunacare Limited,

Cranfield Impact Centre Limited net worth increased by 3,09%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £253703 in year 2014 to £261555 in 2015.

Cranfield Impact Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCranfield Impact Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01946238
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-11-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-01

    Cranfield Impact Centre Limited

  • 1985-09-11

    Lunacare Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CRANFIELD INNOVATIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Cranfield University Building, Cranfield University, 45 College Road, Cranfield, Bedford, Central Bedfordshire MK43 0AL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • CIT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Cranfield, Bedford, Central Bedfordshire MK43 0AL, UK
    82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • BRITISH SOCIETY OF SOIL SCIENCE
    Cranfield University Bldg, 45 College Rd, Cranfield, Bedford, Central Bedfordshire MK43 0AL, UK
    94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
  • CRANFIELD DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
    Cranfield, Silsoe, Bedford, Central Bedfordshire MK45 4DS, UK
    26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • CRANFIELD ENGINEERING INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Cranfield University, Cranfield School of Management, Cranfield University, Central Avenue, Cranfield, Bedford MK43 0AL, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • CRANFIELD CAMPUS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED
    Wharley End Cranfield, Cranfield University, Cranfield, Bedford, Central Bedfordshire MK43 0HG, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • CRANFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Kent, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CRANFIELD IMPACT CENTRE LIMITED
    Cranfield University, College Road, Cranfield, Bedford MK43 0AL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ACTION AVIATION CONSULTING LTD

    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CRANFIELD AEROSPACE LIMITED
    Cranfield University, College Road, Cranfield, Bedford MK43 0AL, UK
    30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Business

Reviews


Related pages


westbrook inn bromhamrm penny plant hirewestleigh developments ltdfreight4usimon blyth lettingsfenny barbershampton printing bristolloorolls.comdosthill saddleryanthony millard consultingcurry club carfinbeauty lounge darlingtonpetwise treforestwest midlands car bootrocket estate agentsmangal travelm15 4tlgoldings auctions granthambalgores motors romfordmats nationwidedecantae mineral watertradebe fawleykillermont motorsmcdowall air conditioningmad cow swanseaeuro motors blackburncopyprint bromleymkm hartlepoolessensuals ealingfostering solutions liverpoolsurrey and kent flying clubgreenfingers landscape ltdtanfield metal spinnerskath wells wortleyeconofreight heavy haulagenirala lutonbaron mixersglenbrae vetschester le street skip hiregrosvenor travel managementdialight europe ltdjohn doe carpets disslahori karahi hounslowdoctor now beaconsfieldshackletons garden centre clitheroeshajan indian blackburnlangholm initiativehydrotech water servicesologic ltddowelmax ukholgates caravan parks ltddavid oldham carsfallons newcastle under lymeiac carspyrotex fireworxdarlaston builders merchants ltdcis security lewishamnatwest equator investment fundsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdaleap racing coventrycroatia gemsorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldjelly tots penistoneenterprise hgv training manchesterjf kegsbespoke plaster mouldingstiny acorns day nurserydundee lock shoplandguard isle of wight reviewslondoners ltdj van vliet enfieldpremier motor sales elgingymtastic penicuikpendulum appareltown tyres swansea