Preston Jaguar Centre Limited

Company Info

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-16, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Preston Jaguar Centre Limited registered office address is White Horse Garage, Garstang Road, Barton. The postal code for this address is PR3 5AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fixglen Limited,

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePreston Jaguar Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01947376
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-16-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-18

    Preston Jaguar Centre Limited

  • 1985-09-16

    Fixglen Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • PRESTON JAGUAR CENTRE LIMITED
      Barton, Preston, Lancashire PR3 5AB, UK
      45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
    • U.K. CARLINE LIMITED
      Sunnybank House, Sunnybank Farm, Bilsborrow Lane, Bilsborrow, Preston, Lancashire PR3 0RN, UK
      45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

    Reviews


    Related pages


    the woodman fernhamgmac custom partsplas coch holiday homesauto village cheltenhambishops waltham removalssanam wilmslow road manchesterlets go barnstapleinvision uk ltdcapquest recoverybennetts motorcyclesfleetwood health centrewhitley bay motors used carsrattan direct reviewsjim kilpatrick percussionright move hovemcclures timber sheffieldcollege tyresdixy chicken soho roadnatural beauty watfordhillingdon motorsindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesteradventureland merthyrmurr elektronik ukhideo wakamatsu ukmoney matters redcarrenelec devizesashlea landscapingfh wardenniftynoshparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6buaztech architecture ltdwa9 4huhighland haulage invernessclaire de lune floristac tyres oldhambeechgrove care homeredline racing knaresboroughcardrome learner centredalmatian windowsthe soulville steakhousepoloniusz ukparkers skip hiresalon m newcastlekinnaird college manchesterrattan direct reviewsjames gardner net worthnorrie carr model agencylambert pugh reviewsspice hut burton on trentnaylors financesearles hunstanton reviewsadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedfireplaces harrogatechoice properties mablethorperaith rovers netglenmore mobilityhubbard products ltdmccready transportgranta dentalair serv ukcaledonian consumer financelambert pugh reviewsrightmove headingtonkudu productsk1 tyres ilfordgs cars stoke newingtondavidsons morpeth used carsprees heath motor auctionrollersnakes saleralawise deesideessex stamp auctionse response redditchharlex haulageall things lovely jubblyangard staffing numberwg davies swanseagreenprint edinburghbutterfly brides widnesglentham capital limited