Lmc Audio Systems Limited

Company Info

Lmc Audio Systems Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Lmc Audio Systems Limited registered office address is Unit 10, Cowley Road, London. The postal code for this address is W3 7XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lmc Audio Systems Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: London Microphone Centre Limited,

Lmc Audio Systems Limited net worth increased by 2,85%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £256826 in year 2013 to £264144 in 2014.

Lmc Audio Systems Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLmc Audio Systems Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01950665
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-27-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 1989-05-03

    Lmc Audio Systems Limited

  • 1985-09-27

    London Microphone Centre Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • LMC AUDIO SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Cowley Road, London W3 7XA, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Reviews


Related pages


nifty noshmv kelly groundworksnassar hussain brooklandrennie and co watfordpowerlease carspontllanfraith health centreitalian kitchen southwickkbbc kitchens reviewsbathpanelstorevcg kestrelbyng carscowdel clarkeexcalibur fairsadrienne kelbiedeltech ukoptimal spine chiswickwok inn rosythgainsborough giftwarecold blooded sportsfairview autoskyngs golf clubjet2 low fare finderberkshire motor car companystockport powder coatingvectawarm isle of wightalpine windows shildonnorthern powergrid holdings companyjb drax honorepark royal timberskellyskennelsbubbles day nursery lincolnthorcraft hastingsbfc exchange ukgreensands vetschelsfield equestrian centrejumbo car boot sales60 1bzventer trailers ukrichard king haulagecontinental pizza brynashall glover stockton heathexpert tooling and automationsalford van hirehampson haulagetarpon enterprise ltdabbeycare scotlandultrapulse leedsbodmin dental caredonaldson filtration gb ltddhollandia ukth march yelvertonyummie pizza peacehaventradex causewaygrand slam skatesdr punit ramrakhacroatia gemsrobsons of spaldingkildress plumbing suppliesashbrow garage huddersfieldtyne tees packaging ltdkingley gatefast radsavagioshared accommodation belfasttaste of lahore hounslowdms newburycote restaurant charlotte streetpeaktipisdominics pizza addlestonebeacons business interiorshti multi academy trustuber beauty rooms marlowrebound gymnastics clubcarlton caravan storageremus management limitedhenry krank pudseyargent rehabilitationherts construction