Motaman (Bristol) Limited

Company Info

Motaman (Bristol) Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-11-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Motaman (Bristol) Limited registered office address is 94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bedminster, Bristol. The postal code for this address is BS3 4HL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Motaman (Bristol) Limited principal business activity number is 47190 which means Other retail sale in non-specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Motoman (Bristol) Limited,

Motaman (Bristol) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMotaman (Bristol) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01960112
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-15-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47190

Previous Names

  • 1985-12-06

    Motaman (Bristol) Limited

  • 1985-11-15

    Motoman (Bristol) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MASALA HUT BRISTOL LTD
    74 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • GRANDBILL LIMITED
    70 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, Bedminster, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • MOTAMAN (BRISTOL) LIMITED
    94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Business

  • BRISTOL ORIENTAL FOODS LIMITED
    East Street, Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HH, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • DEVSTERS LTD
    158 West Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 3LY, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • GEORGE CARR & SONS (SAWS) LIMITED
    37-47 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1EW, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • JEEVAN ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 2NP, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MOOCH SHOP LIMITED
    37 Stevens Crescent, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4UH, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MOTAMAN (BRISTOL) LIMITED
    94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • PAPER VILLAGE LIMITED
    200 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1JF, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • THORNBURY PLAIN LIMITED
    114 Oxford Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4RL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • VIATOR HEALTH LIMITED
    5 Beauley Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1PX, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • WESTERN STREAM LTD
    58 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1HJ, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


gfw limitedfmc biopolymer uk ltdrawley plant hirecoldene castorsicon live burgess hillvision housing consultancy servicesamlin motorswestbrook constructionoutlet brothertonthe sanctuary castle valeadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedforum design cirencesterleeming brotherspremex services addresspierrepont goringnewton prep addresssleeptight beds widnesmb malik sportsac lettings bognor regishearsall car salesrettendon car salesocean international freight services ltdvan vliet enfieldflintshire flying schoolmgoc partskidsgrove carpetsswansea coach worksfireplaces direct drumanessthompsons macclesfielddata cabs swanseaniftynosh comstapeley anglinghamilton hotel partnershamers solicitors hessleax paris reviewsredwood cricketclc accountantsml white solicitorsmcarees stirlingsnellers teddingtonrivington foods hindley greensos air cargoprocare wigandiadem homespure beauty lichfieldmach recruitment leedsstrawberry fields nursery notting hillcompass point carbis baybramptons estate agents newcastleideal boilers national avenue hulldavid evans agriculturalfarm view motorsscanlans property managementfish4jobs londonle mange tout manchestercain and fuller lettingsmortgages first colchesterstrachan furnituredoctor now beaconsfieldoatlands tyresmcphersons vets rainworthvanilla splitsbeauty cabin biggleswadeshaad burton latimerautec carsgeoff hobbs haulagea2b radio cars solihullbarrhead travel reviewsphilip ross solicitorsbedazzlinsparo asset managementwicked nights manchesterfirst podiatry temple fortuneperformance cars cardiffthaal darfieldbrook taverner keighleyabbotswood propertiescakebox sloughwaltham cross motorcycles