Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited

Company Info

Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-11-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited registered office address is Riverside Estate, Brundall, Brundall. The postal code for this address is NR13 5PS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited principal business activity number is 77341 which means Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brundall Boat Centre Limited, Alphacraft (St. Olaves) Limited,

Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlphacraft (Hire Services) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01962876
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-21-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77341

Previous Names

  • 1998-12-18

    Alphacraft (Hire Services) Limited

  • 1989-06-09

    Alphacraft (St. Olaves) Limited

  • 1985-11-21

    Brundall Boat Centre Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • ALPHACRAFT (HIRE SERVICES) LIMITED
      The Broads, Riverside Estate, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk NR13, UK
      77341 - Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment
    • FENCRAFT LIMITED
      The Broads, Riverside Estate, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk NR13, UK
      55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    tamdown group limitedfreezeland tootingfallons newcastle under lymewaterside care home dinningtondavidsons morpeth used carstimet uk birminghamcresta cars manchestertrident europesteed and steed sudburykentdale vetsapollo appliances dronfieldhoneypot cosmeticsstebbings car salesb&b borehamwoodnatural beauty watfordprime pizza sheffieldnorma products ltdrobsons of spaldingbibo ltdcitizens advice bureau barryfleetwood architectural aluminiumkrishna sarees wembleyroman originals birminghamvw breakers rotherhamgreshams office furnitureacorn taxis tamwortheuropean truck parts oldburycarl fosperokillermont carsdorset energy advice centrewithernsea gazettepizza go go petts woodindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndsalop caravans cosfordbussens mildenhallsnaffles upchurchromazzino nantwichparking4less lutoneggless cake shop wolverhamptoncontract heating edinburghessex towbarsbibby group of factors ltdhsl aintreewaltham estatesachisomochlaganview golf centrecsm autosmere road vetsashbury satcomstevenson gas lurgantiny acorns day nurserywee chippytandoori nights shardlowj henry schroder waggmoleface pubsinter cars penrithcartus swindonmotus bike wearnice n naughty chesterinterglobal farnhamglentworth lettings weston super marelimesquare granthamautotech sloughcradley motor companybrigstock saw millthorcraft hastingsbarrhead travel reviewslangard lifford hallbedrock asset managementandicars havantashlea landscapingmansel davies haulagefernwood boatsplumbtrade canvey islandmidtherm laseradelie foods southallgeoff cox car saleskidzworld alloavoucher express riponlaing jewellers glasgowkundli aur kismat