Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited

Company Info

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-03-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited registered office address is 25 & 27 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough. The postal code for this address is TS1 1LE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ovalgren Limited, Visionplus (Middlesborough) Limited,

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited net worth increased by 108,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-335794 in year 2013 to £29157 in 2014.

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMiddlesbrough Specsavers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02002171
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1994-01-17

    Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited

  • 1986-07-01

    Visionplus (Middlesborough) Limited

  • 1986-03-20

    Ovalgren Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CLEVELAND MODELS LIMITED
    Forbes Buildings, 311-321 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 4AW, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • G.W.LEADER LIMITED
    116 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 5JF, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MIDDLESBROUGH SPECSAVERS LIMITED
    25-27 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesborough, Cleveland TS1 1LE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MIDDLESBROUGH VISIONPLUS LIMITED
    Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 1LE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • VOICE LINK (NE) LTD
    144 Victoria Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 3HU, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


carlton caravan storagehearsall common carsladybird lettings ellesmere portjb drax honoremicrogen engine corporationrhubarb propertyjmh directional drillingnoa noa bailgatea&s towbarsbanhams kensingtonstar catering walthamstowhappicraft twickenhammoray coast vets forresmariner care hartlepoolautovogue cars for salemotus bike wearloudwater trade and financeuk leisure world hullj&j ormerodfwr kenningtonukleisureworldharlow motorspsl printmalcolm allan larbertbeauty manor market harboroughgolden plaice worthingdampcureeastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkdolphin fitness brightonchris hodgson carsmpd suppliesforklift training redditchfreezeland tootingtwo tiny feet gillinghamthe gym group guildfordmakerfield mot centreadams and jarrett hastingsvkm burgess hillocean estate agents shirehamptonpoint blank paintball darlingtonspillard safety systemsmanor tyres doncasterraith rovers netmichaels bridal fabricscheltenham mowersroadrunner hullrobertsons of elginpowdertec glasgowfrodsham wind farmventureclassicspalm tree day nurserygolden fish mytholmroyda1 cabcojacksons recovery birminghamsilverdale constructionevoke furnitureslades devizeseurocoms uk ltdtrent valley equestrianjohn stuart car sales warringtonkevins takeaway seaham numberexall and jonesplumbco wellingboroughbeechwood garden centredewis centre for independent livingtint my car romford roadcumulus investment managementbluecrest screening reviewsfinewood studiospersia grill houseclifton cameras dursleywelding supplies nottinghamteeth whitening ilfordstebbings motorsthe plough hotel oswaldtwistleforefront estate agents swindon