First Data Europe Limited

Company Info

First Data Europe Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-04-22, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, First Data Europe Limited registered office address is Janus House, Endeavour Drive, Basildon. The postal code for this address is SS14 3WF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

First Data Europe Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Access Mailing Limited, Signet Mailing Limited, First Data Resources Limited,

First Data Europe Limited net worth increased by 26,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6533000 in year 2013 to £8289000 in 2014.

First Data Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFirst Data Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02012925
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-22-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2012-04-27

    First Data Europe Limited

  • 1992-06-04

    First Data Resources Limited

  • 1990-11-28

    Signet Mailing Limited

  • 1986-04-22

    Access Mailing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FDR U.K. LIMITED
    Endeavour Drive, Basildon, Basildon, Essex SS14, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • FINANCE ONE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Paycocke Road, Basildon, Essex SS14, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • FIRST DATA EUROPE LIMITED
    Endeavour Drive, Basildon, Basildon, Essex SS14, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • GREEN TEE LIMITED
    Great Oaks, Basildon, Essex SS14, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • HALLMARK FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Acorn House, Great Oaks, Basildon, Essex SS14 1AH, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • JUST GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • LP FINANCIAL LIMITED
    485 Whitmore Way, Basildon, Essex SS14 2HN, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • R8 SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Great Oaks, Basildon, Essex SS14, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • SOUND FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
    Herons Gate Trading Estate, Paycocke Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3EU, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Reviews


Related pages


forest hill kfhaardvark em ltdformby tool hirebrookeys selly oakcheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterpaul fosh auctions newporticandy biggleswaderuffles bexleyemoov reviewsraja paisleyarnott conveyorsfleet auctions coalvillepink cow culchethfayers new barnetrdx inc ukrichard larrington trailersnorthdene postal codekeelham hall farm shopcake box southallaj dunlop beaconsfieldmy1stwish limitedjg trade windowsgmh vehicle recyclersshajan indian blackburnaquarius waste managementmoyola precision engineeringswinton hall nursing hometopps pizza watfordderby turf suppliescarpetland ukk seal glass wirralmotorsales harlowgilbert baitson auctionsgreencroft bottling1ab taxis darlington numberpooky and grumpsnl commercials leedsbrick tintallbits whitstablepashmereadultwork cardiffflavour vapour cardiffwalsh autos birkenheadhouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonniftynoshlighthouse chapel international ukashiqs dewsburymad cow swanseaborsch electrical in birminghamaxle haulagesean hanna bristol reviewspremier house banquetingballynahinch credit unionvkm burgess hilldiamond resourcing plcnewlec cyclesfeature fireplaces harrogatedon amott lakesideorbit underwritinggateway byneagha dava streetsugarhouse properties leedsmeejana weybridgestay dench hatkernow karssynstar petersfielditron felixstowedsn classicsprincipality brokerpointjukebox showroomlee cabs wellingborough numberbeechwood engineering