Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited

Company Info

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-06-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited registered office address is 7 High Street West,, Sunderland. The postal code for this address is SR1 3EX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited principal business activity number is 56101 which means Licensed restaurants . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Moonglobe Limited,

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMing Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02026955
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56101

Previous Names

  • 1986-09-17

    Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited

  • 1986-06-11

    Moonglobe Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • ALBION PLACE RESTAURANT LIMITED
      4 Albion Place, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NG, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • BARESE LIMITED
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • CASA RIO LTD
      34 West Sunniside, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 1BU, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • COOK WORLD LTD
      194 Chester Road, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR4 7HE, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • DAVINCI NORTH EAST LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • GENNARO'S RESTAURANT LIMITED
      4 Albion Place, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NG, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • GOA EXEMPLARY INDIAN CUISINE LTD
      194 Chester Road, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR4 7HE, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • KANDAYA LTD
      114 High Street West, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • L & M ASHBROOKE LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • L & M CATERING LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants

    Reviews


    Related pages


    wessex building servicesoak furniture llantrisanturethane industrial productssteve kutneranglia heating componentsgary fletcher surfacingredwood crickethatton garden dental practicehamilton tarmachumberstones barrowfordcustom tint team valleycezannehrjohn stuart car sales warringtonhilsea motian farrell motorsnorwich lock and safetudor employment agency walsalld&h electricalstay dench hatjacksons estate agents rainham kentmoffat building serviceshardys campsite ingoldmellsvoucher express riponsimonstone bristol used carsmarlowe child and family servicesharley street nursesxbmcwizardreddish vale nurserypks scaffoldingunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsnatta building companygarrards timber huddersfieldplantec assistphoenix contact telfordaba taxi borehamwoodpallex coalvillemoorcroft group stockportineos seal sandsyorkshire finest estate agentssaladin securityzimsellercrusader cabssir evelyn road rochesterlite spot barnsleywheelies direct swanseahydroponics store belfastfleetwood architectural aluminiumbloor homes martleshamnorth wembley motorcycleswyevale transplantsholland opticians malvernthe lightbulb company uk ltdfernwood boatspetherbridge bassramanor tyres doncastermarden homeseastfield lodge care home leicestero brien demolitionarkwright solicitors watfordparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeygmac custom partsspecsavers middlesbroughmichael sparks associatestuminose doncasterenchanted giftsimago shotley bridgemark worthington jewellers wilmslowdarcys durhamstone world daventryenvirazlps lettings liverpoolspringmill tyres bradfordandersons furniture inverurie