Barberry Developments Limited

Company Info

Barberry Developments Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-06-30, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Barberry Developments Limited registered office address is Barberry House, Bromsgrove Road, Belbroughton, Burton Upon Trent. The postal code for this address is DY9 9XX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Barberry Developments Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Featurefilter Limited, Barberry House Limited, Barberry House (Waterfront) Limited,

Barberry Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBarberry Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02032407
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-30-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-23

    Barberry Developments Limited

  • 1995-12-19

    Barberry House (Waterfront) Limited

  • 1995-11-20

    Barberry House Limited

  • 1986-06-30

    Featurefilter Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • APEX BRICKWORKS (UK) LTD
    Dudley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • APOLLOMANOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Palladium House, 141 Worcester Road, Hagley, Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 0NW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • APOLLOMANOR LIMITED
    Palladium House, 141 Worcester Road, Hagley, Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 0NW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Dudley Road, Stourbridge, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BARBERRY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 9XX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BARBERRY ESTATES LIMITED
    Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 9XX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BATEMAN PROPERTY LIMITED
    Clent, Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 9RR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BORDITT AND LEGITT LTD
    Dudley Road, Stourbridge, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BROUGHTON RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
    Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 9XX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • CKO (UK) LTD
    Dudley Road, Stourbridge, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Reviews


Related pages


just juelsdeepdale solutionsrobertsons of elginhenman greenuk reloading supplieswight island escapeslord rayleigh farmswhitehall accountantstwo tiny feet gillinghamvw sealand road chesterdiadem homesraith rovers netkath wells estate agentsboparan venturestravel mart leicesternorma products ltdabitech workingtonayton global researchbarrhead travel reviewshideo wakamatsu ukyalding taxispiling equipment warminsterandrew marr internationalamelia's clitheroekbbc kitchens reviewswaller pollinsstewmac ukmcdaids chemist dungivencarpoint peterboroughhr go little suttonschutz worksopshareshill motor companynirala sweets ilfordflorida chicken oldhamjung pumpen ukorthocare shipleyclayton portable buildingshillingdon motorsplumbtrade canvey islandpet shop stony stratfordfreshlinc spaldingpsv transport systems4x4 accessories leeming barpuig uk ltdjames andrew rswwartsila pooleshorade cannockright choice insurance brokers reviewskent electrical suppliesjb plant hire dungannonada fastfixtidebuy uksherbourne developmentsstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswichpasha balti newportwoks wongrehene securityineos seal sandsadam askeygordon john textileslook fantastic hoveriver church st neotsrenault parts birminghambarr joinerynec peoplespacechase holmes jarrownewgate financekelso cars sales cookstownbradford bolt and nutthe normandie hotel bournemouthrigby jewellersbents garden centre saleteacheractive birminghambeauty cabin biggleswadebengal brasserie malvern