Des Winks Cars Limited

Company Info

Des Winks Cars Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-07-31, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Des Winks Cars Limited registered office address is 62-63 Westborough, Scarborough, Scarborough. The postal code for this address is YO11 1TS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Des Winks Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bestautos Limited,

Des Winks Cars Limited net worth increased by 7,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1906572 in year 2013 to £2052892 in 2014.

Des Winks Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDes Winks Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02042626
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-31-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 1986-11-05

    Des Winks Cars Limited

  • 1986-07-31

    Bestautos Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hounslow shopfittersparc computers hitchinwestward bound plymouthharwoods wellingboroughlister drive fisheriessimon blythe estate agentsautoebid reviewshomeserve furnitureworkwear blackburnbritannia car salessevenoaks diagnostic centredixy chicken soho roadsaladin securitygym 1 lutonmalone valley park belfastgary fletcher surfacingst quintin and mcconnellbarnitts hardware yorklynx taxis stockport numberxquisite east grinsteadnco europe limitedpayerisedavid gundry furniturehenson motor group reviewshong pumpherstonpoolside manor finchleyshadow scaffoldingulo limitednena and pasadena ukwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikecreative beadcraft ukmurr elektronik ukyorkshire finest estate agentscharcoal grill knaphillgeosgrouplahori karahi hounslowabitech workingtonho lee chow southportsinks pit kesgraveshimano normarkiir limitedrascals in prestontoni and guy leamingtongells of raundsgill consultantsmelton hardwarelaganview golf centreflintshire flying schooltaveta investmentspeter coates alrewastrell contractorsrunarounds of perthhereford rewindslakha scaffoldinghamblens garage bournemouthbespoke plaster mouldingscakebox sloughalastair blackwell barclaysniftynosh commoonraker motorcyclesblacka acousticsalm distributionlynx taxis bramhallelegant nails havantdowelmax ukhampton medical conferenceshitchin property trustlorne stewart harrowchickanos dewsburyfcl collegebakewell and horner wallaseymcgeown estate agentsrenault digbeth birminghamenviraz