Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited

Company Info

Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-09-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited registered office address is 14 St. George Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1S 1FE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited principal business activity number is 64191 which means Banks . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kleinwort Grieveson Investment Management Limited, Kleinwort Benson Investment Management Limited, Kleinwort Benson Private Bank Limited,

Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited net worth increased by 13,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £46775000 in year 2013 to £53287000 in 2014.

Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKleinwort Benson Bank Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02056420
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-18-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64191

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-01

    Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited

  • 2002-03-04

    Kleinwort Benson Private Bank Limited

  • 1988-10-01

    Kleinwort Benson Investment Management Limited

  • 1986-09-18

    Kleinwort Grieveson Investment Management Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


heritage plastics limitedtreetops talacrepd hire st austelleurotrade ltdrobson estates doncastertyre warehouse brackleynorton finance group limitedwa9 4hulydd kartingplantec assistoim underwritingcowdel clarkejim davies tyres beaufortshl refractories uk ltdblue ginger whitchurch bristolstar nails walthamstowtrade mouldings ltd1ab taxis darlington numberdon amott lakesideperi peri bury parktowsure birminghamhawkes plantdunlady nursing homerising sun campersmichael findlay peterheadstockport powder coatingcleckheaton motorssharp skipstamworth accident centrewalton park sports centrering automotive leedswest end garage dundeeaudatex uk ltdvictoria argent widnesmercer agenciesdawsons taxis cleveleyslisburn salvagejason atherton net wortheresponse redditchace taxis berkhamstedgrad intelstanmore stablesradmore homesorrell windowsmcclarty insurance colerainegloucestershire animal welfare associationmileta sports ltdwestern building systems coalislandquality cars today sheffieldgriggs timber gloucesterkfh blackheathstone clothing mirfieldslinfold intelligentmcclures timber sheffieldservest security servicesmurdoch asset managementcaralot derbyclayton portable buildingspowerlease car sales bedfordunipart eberspacherqcc globalax paris reviewsmetcheck swanseaamtech rapid prototypingseacrest hotel morecambeniftynosh comschutz worksopgrupo antolin leamingtonbroadstairs taxisggi office furniture darwenhamilton tarmacalbany motors coventrycity cows fulhamrollersnakes salewaxing company manchester