The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited

Company Info

The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-09-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited registered office address is Boughton Business Park, Bell Lane, Amersham. The postal code for this address is HP6 6GL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited principal business activity number is 47650 which means Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Peter James Limited,

The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited net worth increased by 25,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17261000 in year 2014 to £21742000 in 2015.

The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Entertainer (Amersham) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02057757
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-24-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47650

Previous Names

  • 2001-05-01

    The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited

  • 1986-09-24

    Peter James Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


eezehaulpizza go go swindonjag signs holsworthyplanet furniture hitchinfenny barbershogies onlineamiros washingtonspice grove lewishamdon amott lakesiderenelec devizesrobertson construction elginmurdoch asset managementcarr sheppards crosthwaitegrabadocgloucestershire animal welfare associationbluecrest screening reviewspromenade de verdun purleyshire integrated systemsclever clogs wholesalephilip youles blackburnlmc audio usedelliotts estate agents hovederby city boxing academyright choice insurance brokers reviewstops pizza watford numberfootsteps nursery leytonstonesurrey and kent flying clubmitel networks caldicotcytec heanorlondon2livedornie lodgesmarch scopes ukrollersnakes salepitter self drivewarner brothers theobalds roadtoni and guy stratford upon avonross nicholas new miltonsussex cars eastbournelily lane crowthornetop marques stokeclassic beauty dorchestertn39 3lwstonehouse kennels manchestermelton hardwareemslie tarrant estate agents eastbourneeaton estate agentsalbany motors coventryjasmil kennels reviewsrobertson construction elginmotorbitzcentury motors sheffieldluton 247 airport parkingscales and fangs essexjankel armouring ltdmcevoys newryhairmasters stony stratfordshisha bar newcastlemenarys coleraineeverest drivewaysholmatro ukwelmede housing associationstarfish health and wellbeingkrishna sarees alpertonfcl college wembleyparking4ucyprus kebab sudburymachtech services ltdhw taronikent bearings ashfordsurrey estate postal codefloors direct midlands ltdsilverband falconryashall glover stockton heathnya brundallub3 4fhshipley building plasticsneal's yard wholesalepaul hogarth companysolon securitybeacons business interiors