Firstbus Group Limited

Company Info

Firstbus Group Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-09-29, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Firstbus Group Limited registered office address is 50 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington, London. The postal code for this address is W2 6LG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Firstbus Group Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ingleby (170) Limited, Midland Red West Holdings Limited, Firstgroup Holdings Limited,

Firstbus Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFirstbus Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02059633
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-29-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1997-12-23

    Firstbus Group Limited

  • 1997-12-02

    Firstgroup Holdings Limited

  • 1986-12-04

    Midland Red West Holdings Limited

  • 1986-09-29

    Ingleby (170) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


indian clothes shops belgrave road leicestermoray coast vetsgoldin lemcke hovedavidsons morpeth used carsdowelmax ukanne roberts oxtonsic code 82990aintree plasticswater zoo peterboroughsannin edgware roadtown tyres swanseakeelham farm shop queensburymobile phones direct thatchamineos seal sandsbrabantia parts uktowsure tradejoyce estate agents portadownlegea ukdomestic and general insurance plcredcats brandscamrider bury st edmundscatford timbermaximum beauty stevenage old townwagstaff upminsterlongden and cookroco clothing reviewsbeer gonzolancashire carpetsniftynoshtanfield metal spinnerschartford homes leedsgerbings ukleisurewear international ltdvectawarm isle of wightifix localtwo tiny feet gillinghamscotlife home loanspendulum apparelcovanburn contractsrapid skip hire bradfordgmac custom partsalex clark lettings cheltenhamhoneypot cosmeticssmith bros doncastermcqueens dairies reviewslush machine repairt4 cameras swindonbeck row car sparesnabzys numberdawnus swanseabarnet marine centre123 debt solutions addresssinks pit kesgravemiddlewich food trayslps lettings liverpoolvictor taxis sevenoaksdiamond windows kirkbyrentinnerjaz plus driving school longsightbisley gun clubsyston taxis leicestercoalhouse oxwichsogefi filtration tredegarray graham newtownardsfinewood studiosskanwearlingvo houseamanda smith recruitmentwirral motor servicesrise and recline ltdorange blossom blackfenplanet pizza beestonpsl print managementmarshall panelcraftalan darlowherstyler ukmere green dental practicetoolmart uk