Cws Engineering Limited

Company Info

Cws Engineering Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-12-31, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Cws Engineering Limited registered office address is Park Farm Trading Estate, Park Farm Road, Glastonbury. The postal code for this address is BA6 9NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cws Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Colin White Engineering Services Limited, Keith White Engineering Services Limited,

Cws Engineering Limited net worth increased by 36,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1075176 in year 2013 to £1467585 in 2014.

Cws Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCws Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02086431
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-31-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 1995-01-10

    Cws Engineering Limited

  • 1991-08-06

    Keith White Engineering Services Limited

  • 1986-12-31

    Colin White Engineering Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CWS ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Park Farm Road, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9NN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


usk motor companylittle angels cramlingtonwessex computerslycamobile uk ltdfacefood cardiffjawad koradiachantry vets alverthorpestokesley cyclesmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterkarekabsinjury lawyers 4 u reviewspall mall dental clinicvindis used carsautovillage cheltenhammalachite theatrechristopher brook carspad lettings grimsbyniftynoshrds healthcareclifton cameras reviewstandoori nights shardlowfoort taylerpak supermarket cape hillred rob catering suppliesbrick tintdolphin fitness reviewswizcoreeterna lighting ltdlemon tree truroessex smiles harlowrevo daventrychoice properties mablethorpeoriena thorpe bayplumbtrade canvey islandpurnell sportswalsh autos birkenheadphilip ross solicitorsarchitectural fibreglass mouldingscezannehrrichmond cars southamptonlandau folkestonefreight4ueckersley propertyw1g 9sxnbty europe ltdmichelle dewberry net worthjaysam contractorslets go barnstaplekustom clothing hitchinharlex haulagefleetwood health centret hayselden barnsleygrupo antolin leamingtonshmoo automotivewindow cleaner wrexhamfernwood boatsprinces gate cool water ltdace taxi berkhamstedrare beauty godalmingmark quinn balubaprinces gate cool water ltdwaltham cross motorcyclessan marcos blackpoolmartello caravan parkdruck ltd leicestermotorcycle mart kidderminster ltde13 9euzebedees lunch boxheadmasters leamingtonbio sculpture st albanshsl dewsburycoventry chiropractic clinic