Jankel Armouring Limited

Company Info

Jankel Armouring Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-02-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Jankel Armouring Limited registered office address is Belgrave House, 39-43 Monument Hill, Weybridge. The postal code for this address is KT13 8RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jankel Armouring Limited principal business activity number is 84220 which means Defence activities . This type of business is belongs to Public administration and defence; compulsory social security division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sheerasset Limited, R.J.D. North America Limited, Jankel Manufacturing Limited,

Jankel Armouring Limited net worth increased by 6,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10215969 in year 2013 to £10893027 in 2014.

Jankel Armouring Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJankel Armouring Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02096045
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 84220

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-10

    Jankel Armouring Limited

  • 1991-08-30

    Jankel Manufacturing Limited

  • 1987-02-26

    R.J.D. North America Limited

  • 1987-02-03

    Sheerasset Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


voucher express riponjolly tots penistonesnober marriagedonatellos south shieldsprimalite brassurban angels llanharanfireplaces direct drumanessap racing coventryelliotts estate agents hoveeuroflo exhaust reviewsajna tooting numbermcgeown estate agentssilverlink clinic newcastletow bars essexamerican candy glasgowmedway rewindsmolins princes risboroughkvf cleanersray graham newtownardsjohn campbell sheriff officersmcqueens dairies reviewnoble caledonia reviewsolive grove foundationjames wilby builders merchantsbroadway barbers cheshammcclures timber sheffieldoliver john kitchensslumdog west bridgfordlister drive fisheriesasta toolsheil dalgety baytan one earls courtross consularbromley cross opticiansbedazzlsimply scuba limitedipm sipprocket estate agentspak asia cargo londonbharat coach southallgeist tauntonunite filbert villageleavesden studios addressmitchells solicitors northendenoskar pink kentish townscotlife home loansdurham heat logsebm office centrequindell business process servicescontract heating edinburghk10 apprenticeshipswil-lecshire integrated systemspeckarmans wood for salecoastline cars pooletiny town larkfieldgreenfingers landscape ltdgt towing hatfieldjohn watson joineryhopscotch nursery lee on solentchisholm hunter reviewsradcliffe car auctionbattery megastore reviewsherrco cosmeticsenviko ltdtyreman merthyrascotts cabcitrus pension planeims ltdwinchester white estate agentsrogers removals finchleyelliott aintabinational locumsandros stakismeridian corporate financecls finance ltd