Anchor Agencies Limited

Company Info

Anchor Agencies Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-03-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Anchor Agencies Limited registered office address is Kenton House, Oxford Street, Moreton-In-Marsh. The postal code for this address is GL56 0LA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anchor Agencies Limited principal business activity number is 52290 which means Other transportation support activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brandbranch Limited,

Anchor Agencies Limited net worth increased by 62,69%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £249141 in year 2014 to £405322 in 2015.

Anchor Agencies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnchor Agencies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02108876
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-11-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52290

Previous Names

  • 1987-08-21

    Anchor Agencies Limited

  • 1987-03-11

    Brandbranch Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ARQA LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AUTOPOLIS STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AVISO CONSULTING LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ACCESS APPRAISALS LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATCOR MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ASPINLINE LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 49 SETTLES STREET RTM COMPANY LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • ANCHOR AGENCIES LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • ALASTAIR WATSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A PRIVATE VIEW LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

  • ANCHOR AGENCIES LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • K N MITCHELL CONSULTING LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities

Reviews


Related pages


sully caravan parkwingbox crosbybootbuddysharnbrook shrimpkath wells wortleystandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldpetherbridge bassrakando candy floss machinemen shun fireworks ukdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadtony and guy canary wharfmoorcroft debt recovery addresshounslow lahori karahiallan rutherford solicitorscannock road garagehobsons newton le willowsstockton bed centreall nations church bedfordposche storetg holdcroft motorshaytor ltdcarlton caravan storagemarron civil engineeringdawnus swansearicor studleyeggless cakes leicestersalago totnesgs cars stoke newingtonredcats brandshunsdon skipsriver church st neotsrea estates woodvale roadfoort taylerheritage plastics limitedwilplasshedsrusmeller braggins estates plusonboard skateparkplm bromboroughcardrome learner centreroadrunners taxi gatwickwaltham cross motorcycleslawn care wokinghamdry cleaners hanwellphoenix windscreens exetermidland futsalashtead motor tradingchandlers guitarcomputer repairs nuneatongiles funeral directors bromsgroveabakus direct reviewskomatsu forest ukdundee lock shoplighthouse foundation kilmarnockrenault parts birminghamlord and midgleydialight europe ltdallingham transportmichael hart estate agents poyntonwebasto minworthmerlin archery reviewashtons estate agents londonmcarees stirlingwest london centre for counsellingstapley anglingec3m 3admcmillan estate agents glengormleykew technikhighfield.co.uk limitedross consular servicessean hanna bristol reviewsaviva equity release reviewstogher constructionalbany motors coventrymenorca goldarise virtual solutions ukoaklands health centre holmfirthtsc carsslades devizesmr ohmsweybridge vehiclesitab uk hemel hempstead