Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited

Company Info

Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-03-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years.

According to Companies House register, Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited registered office address is Syren Street, Off Brasenose Road, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L20 8HP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited principal business activity number is 25110 which means Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Humber Shiprepairers (1987) Limited,

Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited net worth increased by 12,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1127156 in year 2013 to £1263029 in 2014.

Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMerseyside Shiprepairers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02109635
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25110

Previous Names

  • 1987-10-13

    Merseyside Shiprepairers Limited

  • 1987-03-12

    Humber Shiprepairers (1987) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    envirazarkwright solicitors watfordmickey oates glasgowtyre warehouse brackleygainsborough giftwarethai spa leedsse1 5syhampton medical conferencesbangor cabsnorthwest motor factors limavadyspeedline mkrm7 7pjnightingale house lotterydeepdale tandoori prestonhamblens garage bournemouthrao stationerssurfdome reviewshaytor ltdpremier cars oldhamportsmouth surgical equipmentniftynosh comcannock road garagewedding sundriesaditus audience acquisitionvan sales staffordshiretrinity centre dalstoncounty motors uk ltdchase holmes jarrowcolin lilley estate agentscinnamon tree ellistownbeaver leedsineos seal sandsmarble mosaics plumptoncoventry chiropractic clinicfoort tayleryeoman and owenek brakes barrowthames valley water servicesonboard skatepark sheffieldraphael hatton gardenpreston park dentalsynstar petersfieldhatter hostel liverpoolinterlet north eastbody limits newport pagnellspringmill tyres bradfordqube cateringdcl securitysalford supply deskcarter cabin hirengu homelettingsse10 9femelton hardwarepsl printhomebuyers estate agents pudseydyne solicitorselement bespoke jewelleryharwoods estate agents wellingboroughscott baillie cars tollcrossrdx inc ukmount pleasant chippy winsfordraj mahal atherstonesarova hotels ukrds healthcaregolu stratford road birminghamkbpbcars direct corbykaren dalmeny ageetm contractorsdicksons of perth caravansright move hovejjl groundworksfurrows shrewsburylifesure group caravan insurance