Fleetway Travel Plc

Company Info

Fleetway Travel Plc was founded in year 1987 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-08-26, so it has been on the market for thirty years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Fleetway Travel Plc registered office address is 1 Connaught Place,, London. The postal code for this address is W2 2ET. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fleetway Travel Plc principal business activity number is 79110 which means Travel agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bellhop Limited, Fleetway Limited,

Fleetway Travel Plc net worth increased by 52,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1792804 in year 2013 to £2740200 in 2014.

Fleetway Travel Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameFleetway Travel Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02157381
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-26-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 79110

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-26

    Fleetway Travel Plc

  • 1987-11-02

    Fleetway Limited

  • 1987-08-26

    Bellhop Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


wh lung manchesterthyssenkrupp uk plccomfy homes solihullcanasta hotel blackpoolchris hodgson carshouses for sale in littlethorpe leicestermelton hardwaremedivet chadwell heathqualtech dewsburyscuf gaming europe ltdperformance batteries tewkesburygolu stratford road birminghamsigram flue systemsmillers taxis prestonswc trade frames ltdangard staffing solutionshotpod yoga swanseamere brow village hallpawnhubivor searle sohamoocl levingtonwhitehouse bureau de change derrywallace estates limitedtdw transportnovia financial plcpeter joy estate agents stroudm15 4tlmilano pizza mile endgoldin lemcke brightonheaton park cyclescars r us aberdarewold stoves foxholeswholley goodingsnorman clark gunsmithscascade cabsdaminis green streetyorkshire finest estate agentsfriday ads west sussexwombwell homeskech designmoray coast vetsvalassis ltdgardner aerospace broughton limitedvip taxis marplesugatsune ukthomas beddoes court shifnalkingswood daycare nurserypram centre nelsonpye motorsfg eurofredfair shares gloucesterpershing nomineesrose and portcullisstay dench hatshimano normarktranters solicitors wythenshaweleisurewear internationalatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldhine solicitors beaconsfieldlampwise stony stratfordmichael sparks associatesdroitwich spa marinapizza go go swindoninnox trading ltdbutterfly brides widnesfarsley dental practicecity gym worcesterkew techniksilverstar foodspolhawn fort accommodationgfw limitedalpine windows shildonwlc auctions