Group Taxibus Limited

Company Info

Group Taxibus Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-08-31, so it has been on the market for thirty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Group Taxibus Limited registered office address is 9 Atholl Road, Dukes Park Industrial Estate, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 6TB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Group Taxibus Limited principal business activity number is 49319 which means Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar) . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mysticmuster Limited, Chelmsford Cab Company Limited, Chelmsford Taxibus Ltd,

Group Taxibus Limited net worth increased by 9,23%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £691070 in year 2014 to £754874 in 2015.

Group Taxibus Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGroup Taxibus Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02159808
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-31-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49319

Previous Names

  • 1998-12-21

    Group Taxibus Limited

  • 1998-04-30

    Chelmsford Taxibus Ltd

  • 1987-11-18

    Chelmsford Cab Company Limited

  • 1987-08-31

    Mysticmuster Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CHELMSFORD FURNITURE LIMITED
    2 Atholl Rd, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6TB, UK
    None Supplied
  • GROUP TAXIBUS LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6TB, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Business

  • GROUP TAXIBUS LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6TB, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • RYECROFT FREIGHT LTD
    146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Reviews


Related pages


endole open companyscott baillie cars tollcrosssherwood oaks leisurecar giant wembleyshire integrated systemscurveball leisuretopform harlowkw linfootteesside tyrepowermadewell productsrichmond dental practice malvernsportsafe uk ltdthe godfather takeaway beverleyconference suite west bromwichcaraselle ltdolympic warrantiesmerlin archery reviewposh pads southampton reviewschambers southseamilburys thornburymr cod camberleydms plasticsbeechwood garden centreherefordshire housing ltdhomewise telfordgrovehurst carszealous carsthames auto salvagependragon frameson yer bike burnleysalford van hiremanchester superstore cheetham hillsurfdome storesgreat budworth roofingflavour vapour cardiffmayfair taxis northamptonchartford homes leedsthe coal house oxwichcoldene castorsromano cleadonamanda smith recruitmentmumtaz paan housemere road vetseasy lettings ltdcanadian charcoal pit stockportsansha drury lanemalbern windows reviewsgloucestershire animal welfare associationmotts coachesgreece greek taverna oxfordthe beauty cabin biggleswadenaylors finance ltdcity gym worcestereurofit autocentresarnott conveyorsdts haulagejmh directional drillingelif kebab sheffieldgilbert baitsonnamulas pension trustees limitedm15 4tlvw sealand road chesterkeelham hall farm shopsalop caravans shrewsburyphillips plasticssoup dragon ulverstonrogers removals finchleyenergiglassunite filbert villagecash converters barkingmilburys thornburywavex technology limitedhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendwhitechapel net worthlps lettings liverpoolchase autos carsautovogue cars for sale