Moncaster Wire Products Limited

Company Info

Moncaster Wire Products Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-10-13, so it has been on the market for thirty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Moncaster Wire Products Limited registered office address is Cavatorta House, Tattershall Way Fairfield, Louth. The postal code for this address is LN11 0YZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Moncaster Wire Products Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pastnotion Limited, R.H. & B. Moncaster Limited, Moncasters Wire Products Limited, Moncasters Wire Products Limited,

Moncaster Wire Products Limited net worth increased by 12,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1435078 in year 2013 to £1619703 in 2014.

Moncaster Wire Products Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMoncaster Wire Products Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02177443
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-13-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2008-05-09

    Moncaster Wire Products Limited

  • 2008-05-07

    Moncasters Wire Products Limited

  • 1989-06-07

    Moncasters Wire Products Limited

  • 1988-02-16

    R.H. & B. Moncaster Limited

  • 1987-10-13

    Pastnotion Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shackletons garden centre clitheroesoundwell gymfiltons stratfordmercer agenciesrobsons of spaldingnice n naughty chesterdealecnaybur brothers potters barhobs reprographics liverpoolgroundhog uk ltdgreenlight creditnigel charles wigginsjunerain beauty leamington spasolent pizzaandrews estate agents keynsham bristoltollgate clinicequitas insuranceautovillage cheltenhamkath wells wortleydr genevieve davieshope vets bovingdona1 kilt hire glasgowstay dench hatmamma mia bedfordsalop caravans cosfordreloading supplies ukshajan indian restaurant blackburnexall jonesfosroc expanditeorbital foodsbabs powellgrace church dulwichsky cabs felthambengal brasserie leedsvan vliet enfieldjtm contractssilverband falconrysogefi filtration tredegarhmt norwichjade garden wardour streetfast parts abercarntoni and guy stratfordservest security serviceskent electrical suppliessaxton 4x4 chelmsfordtheakston estates ltddiscount pram centre nelsonheadmasters leamingtonraja pizza bradford great horton roadmicrogen engine corporationfulcrum medical practicesharp skipssheringham fine foodsturkish barbers bellshillkirn estatesconcatenofebland blackpoolmalbern windowsdosthill saddlerynorthampton motor centrecarl fosperocollister and gloverbraunstone crossroads motorsmoorcroft debt recovery addressparmesan house bradford numberhannigan hotelsgateway byneaamlin motorsultrapulse leedshibbert estate agents hale