Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited

Company Info

Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-10-14, so it has been on the market for thirty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited registered office address is Windmill Farm, Biggin Lane Hullard Ward, Ashbourne. The postal code for this address is DE6 3FN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited principal business activity number is 43910 which means Roofing activities . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Midland Butyl Roofing Limited, Midland Butyl Limited,

Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited net worth increased by 42,40%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £263312 in year 2014 to £374963 in 2015.

Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameUk Waterproofing Solutions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02178475
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-14-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43910

Previous Names

  • 2014-07-30

    Uk Waterproofing Solutions Limited

  • 1999-10-28

    Midland Butyl Limited

  • 1987-10-14

    Midland Butyl Roofing Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


peri peri leagrave roadspur garage slindonmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterprime pizza sheffieldcake box soho roadlincs tyresagnew tradez plus driving school longsightmotorite northwichbudget tyres dormanstownkenwick dressagepiglets play centre hershampentillie festival of speedjm car breakers ltdjbs hardwarepizza gogo petts woodsainsbury opticiansmillenium cash and carrytown tyres swanseapeach blossom brightonolympic shaver centre ltdcophall parking gatwick reviewssamuel stevenson tractorsbrick tint ukpinknoise systemsflamstead end schoolthurlstone primary schoolbellore hatton gardenaba taxis borehamwoodmaximillion eventssomerset carpentersdozy maremillfield house yeadonwater zoo peterboroughtravelmood ukwtj insuranceindigo sun glasgowtownson tractorsembiricos shipbrokersww martin thanet ltdlambert pugh norwichrichmond dental practice malvernpizza gogo petts woodspotty dog signstyresave manchesterwok express high wycombehong pumpherstonmanor tyres stainforthcostume corner newrykeigar homescrep checkjankel armouring limitedbob douglas van hirepff keighleyth march yelvertonmcmillan estate agents glengormleybritannia law practicemartin sewell buildersvtech smtbiz asia ukgll partnersmilap cars doncasterpriory mechanical servicesmotorite northwichbeauty and detox spa crouch endwoodall brothers shrewsburysoundwell gymmitchells solicitors northendenarun veterinary groupkonstructa glasgowredcorn scrappowerisers ukv-tech smtprontaprint hounslowbudget tyres hayessimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldpizzalicious cosham numbernena and pasadena ukfamous brands furniture congletonsarah mains whickham officerovic tiles kemsing