Majestic Tours Limited

Company Info

Majestic Tours Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-10-26, so it has been on the market for thirty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Majestic Tours Limited registered office address is 10 Somerset Place,, Teignmouth. The postal code for this address is TQ14 8EN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Majestic Tours Limited principal business activity number is 79110 which means Travel agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Liftstage Limited, Zodiac Leisure Limited,

Majestic Tours Limited net worth increased by 9,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1517410 in year 2013 to £1660881 in 2014.

Majestic Tours Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMajestic Tours Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02183376
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-26-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 79110

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-12

    Majestic Tours Limited

  • 1987-12-11

    Zodiac Leisure Limited

  • 1987-10-26

    Liftstage Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


midlands motors ltdsas workweardeltech ukhornby lettingsexpress instrument hirejewell wright ltdrobert lee distribution ltdburgess estate agents bexhillglobal substation solutionsbastion homesgt towing hatfieldmotorcare blackpooltioxide europe ltdhouses for sale tempo road enniskilleneagle generatorsherstyler ukconiston shooting groundpurnell sportsrajas takeaway oldhamsian formworkbeauty manor market harboroughfaraday tracing bureauprism power ltdcheltenham animal welfare association & animal sheltergandhi carpetsalmet doorstayberry clothingfiendarelladundee crematoriumorbit underwritingrds healthcarehomecare insurance limitedjt motorcycles bridgendadapt outdoors liverpoolequilibrium truroswansea coach worksdeans taxi northwichinnov8 trainingb and m pudseyinterline torquayfood partners kilmarnockerics angling centrearchitectural fibreglass mouldingsdixy chicken whitley bayindus catering reviewsfootball factory knottingleyalderson law morpethsa platt buildersmarlborough house managementbeechdale motor groupawefilmsflavour vapour cardiffpendulum apparelmark davies seedsoysterstampscar supermarket surreymulligan motors newrymaddison group ltdpremier kitchens gloucesterrandstad education lutonpfs chelvertonhpb travel clubevander glazing reviewshot yoga wolverhamptoncull dry lininglister drive fisheriescoubrough and cogillman motorshatter hostel liverpoolpizza go go swindonsannin edgware road