Henry Adams Lettings Limited

Company Info

Henry Adams Lettings Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-12-16, so it has been on the market for thirty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Henry Adams Lettings Limited registered office address is Mulberry House, The Square, Storrington. The postal code for this address is RH20 4DJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Henry Adams Lettings Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: A. & J. Simpson Limited, Link Business Sales Limited, Henry Adams Lettings Limited, Pallant Property Management Limited,

Henry Adams Lettings Limited net worth increased by 24,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £170615 in year 2014 to £212003 in 2015.

Henry Adams Lettings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHenry Adams Lettings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02205973
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-16-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 2007-07-30

    Henry Adams Lettings Limited

  • 2007-07-11

    Pallant Property Management Limited

  • 2005-12-28

    Henry Adams Lettings Limited

  • 1989-08-11

    Link Business Sales Limited

  • 1987-12-16

    A. & J. Simpson Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A D J CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Pulborough, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 2PW, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ACORN HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    West Chiltington Road, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ACREWOOD ESTATES LIMITED
    West Chiltington, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 2RF, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ARRIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Silver Trees, Heathfield Copse, West Chiltington, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 2NB, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BRADSHOTT PROPERTIES LTD
    Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 1EN, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CHARTER CHEMICALS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Pulborough, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 4BH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • COMPASS VENTURES LIMITED
    Hazelwood Close, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 3HX, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CRAVESPOT LTD
    Old Crawley Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CROYDON & SOUTH LONDON BUILDING CO.LIMITED
    Little Trodger, Westward Lane, West Chiltington, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 2PA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • EDMUND DOCKERILL & SON LIMITED
    West Burton, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 1HE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


d&w propertiesniftynosh comkranzle ukrhubarb propertybutterfly brides widnesmotofix cirencestertaizen whitley bayabakus direct reviewsall nations church bedfordpizzalicious cosham numberalmet doorsjh foremanbeauty manor market harboroughglevum boat hiresanam sweet centre manchesterfego sunningdaletyre warehouse birminghambluecrest screening reviewsksd haulagecross purposes withamchampion tyres leedsdamm environmentalconstantia sittingbournesastiflightcoal house oxwichdcl securitylords opticians holtwholesale halal sweetstoni & guy opticiansdiscount pram centrecolne stovescreate identitee harlowfego sunningdalefirst podiatry temple fortunecarter cabin hireoilfast ltd motherwellparrys international tours 2014barberry developmentsturkish barbers bellshilleurocoms uk ltdtara walsh solicitorseggless cakes leicesteradroit accessoriesmoleface pubssn estatespecan deluxesolo pizza castletownnorth liverpool windowscocoro maryleboneevans hardy bromwichscci alphatrack ltdjankel armouring ltdjackos rotherhambamfords trust plcsilecroft holiday parksaica natur ukkeats letting haslemerepak asia cargo londonwilf noble building suppliesalmet doorsht maddocksaspect cars sunderlandbedrock asset managementrivington foods hindley greenshajan indian restaurant blackburnstar catering walthamstowtimber supplies blackpooldr prager londonroadrunner hullsimpson and partners ketteringrigby linhamhotcha south liberty laneprontaprint hounslownavtrak ltddornie lodges