Pws Distributors Limited

Company Info

Pws Distributors Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-01-27, so it has been on the market for thirty years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Pws Distributors Limited registered office address is Po Box 20 Station Road, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe. The postal code for this address is DL5 6XJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pws Distributors Limited principal business activity number is 46499 which means Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skillpole Limited, P W S Group Limited,

Pws Distributors Limited net worth increased by 15,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £18581150 in year 2014 to £21387022 in 2015.

Pws Distributors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePws Distributors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02214406
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-27-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46499

Previous Names

  • 1994-05-13

    Pws Distributors Limited

  • 1988-11-02

    P W S Group Limited

  • 1988-01-27

    Skillpole Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • U.K. MARBLE LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • DANESMOOR LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • ZETLAND COUNTRY LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • PWS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • DANESMOOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

  • PLATINUM CLEANING PRODUCTS (GB) LIMITED
    Aycliffe Business Park, 2 Maple Way, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6BF, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • PWS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • ZETLAND COUNTRY LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


esslemont cameron gaulddawsons taxis cleveleysdwell estate agentsmy thai spa putneyglitterati weybridgesimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldsilverlink clinic newcastlecarewatch newhamlaurel nurseriesphoenix place north hykehamlisa shepherd wombournesimon blyth lettingsiconic estate agentslovett residential st neotscrowland cranesmillennium cash and carrytaste of india wrexhamdarren smith homesviva espana boltoncw7 3althompsons macclesfieldredwoods estate agents halifaxmpb photographic reviewsgreen brothers barnsleycharcoal grill gravesendderby city boxing academylondon corporate apartmentsvsf ltdservest security servicesearls barton auto serviceshidayah travelhumberstones jewellersshopfittings manchesterbeeston animal health limitedzolfo cooper londoncyprus kebab sudburyagema engineering ltda2b cars solihullhillfield motor companyorme retailredline knaresborough carseurofit autocentresmark savill lyons davidsondowneys newtownardsharrison estate agents new miltonchester le street skip hiretrent valley equestrianmcdaids chemist dungivenstride and sonsbarbers llpjellyfish ppcstoneyford concretepozzani pure wateraubaine knightsbridgemsm hygienecotswold van centreprestige cars berkshireangard staffing solutionscharcoal grill knaphillchickanos huddersfieldnrgym keighleymanheim remarketing leedsctts bathgatediablos carmarthennigel charles wigginswcp parking bristolcross purposes withamplanks glengormleylongden and cookkeela internationalntm garages stevenagerebound gymnastics clubgreshams office furniturefrank greenslade pooleandrews estate agents keynsham bristolrobert oulsnam barnt greenprodec pontefractfsh recruitment solutions ltd