Cravens Limited

Company Info

Cravens Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-03-21, so it has been on the market for thirty years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Cravens Limited registered office address is Cathedral Buildings 4Th Floor, Cathedral Buildings, Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne. The postal code for this address is NE1 1PG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cravens Limited principal business activity number is 73110 which means Advertising agencies . This type of business is belongs to Advertising and market research division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Profileware Limited, Cravens Advertising Limited, Cravens Advertising Limited,

Cravens Limited net worth increased by 20,54%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £354487 in year 2013 to £427316 in 2014.

Cravens Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCravens Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02233109
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-21-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 73110

Previous Names

  • 2008-03-20

    Cravens Limited

  • 2008-03-18

    Cravens Advertising Limited

  • 1988-07-27

    Cravens Advertising Limited

  • 1988-03-21

    Profileware Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • JL FAMILY MEDIATION LTD
    48 Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AMCM HOLDINGS LIMITED
    46 Leazes Park Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MINEL LEISURE LIMITED
    Cathedral Buildings, Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1PJ, UK
    56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • HOUSEMANS LAWYERS LIMITED
    Cathedral Buildings, Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1PJ, UK
    69102 - Solicitors
  • MINEL VENUES LLP
    Cathedral Buildings, Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1PJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • APROOVE LIMITED
    46 Leazes Park Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • L. D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
    34 Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1PG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • JUST THE WAY YOU ARE LIMITED
    42 Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1PG, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • CRAVENS LIMITED
    Dean St, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • LD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    34 Dean Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1PG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • CRAVENS LIMITED
    Dean St, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • INSTOR MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
    1 Benton Park Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE7 7LX, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • MARKETING MINDERS LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE7 7GL, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies

Reviews


Related pages


maddren brothersmajik jewellerymitel networks caldicotnaz promotionsac tyres oldhamkoh i noor newcastle under lymehowkel carpets huddersfieldaviva equity release reviewschoice estate agents mablethorpebalgores motors romfordselston equestrian centregazelle corporate financemcclarty insurance colerainedavric joinerybusy bees penistonehuntsman hotel shirenewtontauntanseltricsbest kebab weymouthmany tears animal rescue llanellialtro group plccranfield impact centreevolution power tools sheffieldcharlies den lisburnuav tactical systemspennine motor housegmac custom partswelmede housing associationtickle me brockleytarelgin farm foodshertel solutionsmcmillan estate agents glengormleymach recruitment leedswestaway motors maidwellmarlborough house managementtoolstream yeovilenergiglassagnew tradenewton prep addressliverpool skin clinic rose lanemadewell productsberriman eaton tettenhallstudley engineeringtgi friday guildfordharrison estate agents new miltonurban angels didsburydingbro paisleytoni and guy bexleyheathswallow aquatics colchestermomtaj crosbypolhawn fort accommodationkirker europe ltdbirchington brideselectromain cardiffalphabet cars maidenheadstrabane mortgage centree10 5sqportsmouth surgical equipmentgardner aerospace basildonnicholsons nurseriespaisley estate agents denby daleascotts cabnew millennia payroll servicesaldreds estate agents great yarmouthmoonraker norwichlpp consultingbait rolling companiesmdg retailin2racingbob douglas van hireflavour vapour cardiffstrawberry garden glasgowmacarthur barstow & gibbsrobert davies machinery