Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre

Company Info

Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre was founded in year 1988 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1988-04-07, so it has been on the market for thirty years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre registered office address is 31,prestbury Road., Cheltenham, Cheltenham. The postal code for this address is GL52 2PP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre principal business activity number is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre Limited,

Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre net worth increased by 167,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £20695 in year 2013 to £55333 in 2014.

Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre on map

Company Details

Company NameCheltenham Housing Aid Centre
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number02241670
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-07-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88990

Previous Names

  • 2001-07-10

    Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre

  • 1988-04-07

    Cheltenham Housing Aid Centre Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANDJO (UK) LTD

    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • CADCAF LIMITED

    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • CHELTENHAM HOUSING AID CENTRE
    31 Prestbury Road, Cheltenham, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 2PP, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • CHELTENHAM OPEN DOOR
    39 Grosvenor Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 2SQ, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • FOSTERINGMATTERS LIMITED

    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • HELSTAIR LIMITED
    Oak House, 57 Chase Avenue, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 6YU, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • MAUREEN LIMITED
    155 Fairview Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 2EX, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • PM DANVERS LIMITED
    Saxon Way, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • SNICT SOCIAL CARE LIMITED
    Bath Rd, Cheltenham, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


skip hire newtownabbeyhaggerston castle campingjohn dodd glenogil estatewizcorebrookmount building suppliesgem discounts ltdcentury cars sheffieldabc tyres wootton bassettclocktower kinlosssimon blyth lettingssitel watfordaether lightingroadrunners gatwickinsurastorekew technikmimi marketingblantyre park servicesquotient clinical ruddingtonpakeeza dairiesbudget tyres hayesperformance cars cardiffpershing nomineesdrumpellier christian fellowshipmathsgearpendulum apparelphysio edalford brosrhondda tool hireeggless cakes leicesterdaminis green stberties directrobert davies motors llechrydcristianos laser clinicdelyn packagingethigen east kilbridewickford dental centrehertel solutionsamelia's clitheroerizzo shrewsburyideal eyes wolverhamptoniaccarsalams beautiful blindswest midlands car bootcranfield impact centreflats in budemaster cars hitchinmj hillsonkilsby williamsvivienne clifford educational psychologistautovogue peterboroughjaybee plant salesgilbert baitson auctionschelsfield equestrian centreactive support lutonslatters taxis pontefractshopfittings manchesterfootprint field marketinguber beauty rooms marlowjeremy hoyeamanda smith recruitmentdozy marecherished autosrichmond bridge mansionsrosti mckechnie ltdlodhi financerowston holiday parktrac engineering creweshimla pinks leicestershanly homes reviewsknaphill kebabknypersley mot test centrehot wok stroudostc swansea