Rollersnakes Limited

Company Info

Rollersnakes Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-04-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Rollersnakes Limited registered office address is 10-11 St. James Court, Friar Gate, Derby. The postal code for this address is DE1 1BT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rollersnakes Limited principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Perfectasset Limited,

Rollersnakes Limited net worth increased by 36,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £467412 in year 2013 to £637776 in 2014.

Rollersnakes Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1988-05-20

    Rollersnakes Limited

  • 1988-04-14

    Perfectasset Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • COUNTRYMAN OF DERBY LIMITED
    Prime Enterprise Park Prime Way, Prime Enterprise Park, Prime Parkway, Derby, Derby DE1 3QB, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • DAZED RETAILING LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ROLLERSNAKES LIMITED
    St James Court, Friar Gate, Derby, Derby DE1 1BT, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • S.D.S. WATERSPORTS LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SKYSCAPE LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • THE PARK BIKEWORKS C.I.C.
    34 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


apex car rental brooklandsshomit mitterworksop galvanisingmgm lettingsbattersea furniture citynicholsons sealing technologies ltdbuzby and blueceta insurancestandish sportsmuller uk & ireland group llpeuropa 93 waltham crossavery dennison nottinghamteesside lgv trainingrobson estates doncasterdirect car sales thornabykm fencing southamptonbalham joineryjas travel southallmilatex reviewtwigworth breakers gloucesterfords spekegarmet thetfordaztech architecture ltdtankerton evangelical churchburgess estate agents bexhillspectique reigatecrusader cabscranfield impact centrewirral motor servicesmajestic tours teignmouthtoolstream yeovilamigos pizza oakhammanpower harrowbm wise bexleyheathanokhi west bridgfordchris bennett heavy haulagesilverband falconryglebelands close n12electromaster telecommunications ltdfoort taylershared accommodation belfastnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustolivia pizza fulhampeckarmans wood for saleian farrell motorsday nurseries in mansfieldoki doki nailsguntrader co ukunipart eberspacherwest coast tyres ayrmpb photographic brightonr&m car sales elginflingers party shopcab plant hireulidia housing associationtrouse lane car sparesonboard skatepark sheffieldacacia taxisoptima corporate financeorchid thai spa leedsplastic surgeon fine finishersheadkase crewedavric joinerykcb bradfordgardiners reclamationterraces menswear hanleyeatons patisseriegills bar smethwickjabcardkirit patel day lewis net worthlambert pugh reviewsparagon labels spaldingaviva wrap uk ltdde putron fund managementwestern building systems coalislandmellwood constructionhumdinger hullhomeserve furniture repairshertel solutionsroamer ardsjb drax honore